JetNet 5428G Series. Rackmount Managed Ethernet Switch 24 Fast Ethernet + 4 Gigabit SFP/Copper. Quick Installation Guide. V1.

Tamaño: px
Comenzar la demostración a partir de la página:

Download "JetNet 5428G Series. Rackmount Managed Ethernet Switch 24 Fast Ethernet + 4 Gigabit SFP/Copper. Quick Installation Guide. www.korenix.com V1."

Transcripción

1 JetNet 5428G Series Rackmount Managed Ethernet Switch 24 Fast Ethernet + 4 Gigabit SFP/Copper Quick Installation Guide V1.0

2 Introduction The JetNet 5428G Series, the 19-inch 24+4G Managed Ethernet Ring Switch includes JetNet 5428G, JetNet 5428G-DC and JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX. The JetNet 5428G/5428G-DC, is equipped with 24 10/100 Base-TX ports plus 4 Gigabit RJ45 / MINI GBIC combo ports. The 5428G-2G-2FX is equipped with 24 10/100 Base-TX ports, 2 100M/Gigabit SFP plus 2 Gigabit RJ45/SFP combo ports. JetNet 5428G Series is a special design for control rooms where high-port density and performance are required. The 2/4 Gigabit Combo port design allows 10/100/1000 triple speed of copper ports, and the SFP ports accept all types of Gigabit SFP transceivers, including Gigabit SX, LX, LHX, ZX and XD for several connections and distances. Additionally, the last 2 SFP ports of JetNet 5428G-2G- 2FX can support 100Base-FX and Gigabit SFP transceivers. Model Name JetNet 5428G JetNet 5428G-DC JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX Description Rackmount Managed Ethernet Switch with 24 10/100Base-TX + 4 Gigabit Combo Ports, VAC inputgreen Rackmount Managed Ethernet Switch with 24 10/100Base-TX + 4 Gigabit Combo Ports, 24V (12-48V) DC input Rackmount Managed Ethernet Switch with 24 10/100Base-TX Base-FX/ 1000Base-X SFP + 2 Gigabit Combo Ports, VAC input The device is mounted within the 19 inch rack, along with other 19 inch public servers or other network devices. When the lower industrial switches are aggregated to the JetNet 5428G, the 24+4G design allows connecting up to M rings plus 2 Gigabit rings. Each of the ring has its own ring redundancy protection. This is a unique and Korenix patent protected ring technology. JetNet 5428G is designed as a fan-less rackmount switch with low power consumption and wide operating temperature. JetNet 5428G-DC, the DC input model, allows 24V (12-48V) DC input. JetNet 5428G supports Jumbo frame featuring up to 9,216 bytes packet size The embedded software supports RSTP and Multiple Super Ring technology for ring redundancy protection. Full layer 2 management features include VLAN, IGMP Snooping, and LACP for network control, SNMP, LLDP for network management.

3 industrial Ethernet infrastructure. Hardware Installation The Rack Mount Managed Ethernet Switch RS-232 DB9 (Null-Modem) console cable Rack Mount kit Power Cord (Depend on Country, JetNet 5428G-DC no Power Cord) QIG 2. Interface Introduction 2.1 Dimension: JetNet 5428G Industrial Modular Managed Ethernet Switch dimension (W x H x D) is 44mm(H) x 438mm (W) x 170mm (D) 2.2 LED: System: Power (Green), Ring Master (Green) 10/100 RJ-45: Link/Activity: Green = 100M, Yellow = 10M;

4 Duplex: On = Full, Off = Half Gigabit Copper/SFP: Link/Activity: Green = 1000M, Yellow = 10M or 100M; Duplex: On = Full, Off = Half) Gigabit SFP: Link/Activity (Green/Green Blinking) 2.3 Panel Layout The front panel includes RS-232 Console Port, System & Port LEDs, Fast Ethernet Port Interfaces and Gigabit Combo Port Interfaces. The console port chooses RS-232 DB-9 types. The pin arrangement is Pin2: TxD, Pin3: RxD, Pin5:GND. Korenix attached the console cable within the shipped box. In the Rear panel, there are 2 types power input connector applied to JetNet 5428G and JetNet 5428G-DC. JetNet 5428G/5428G-2G-2FX chooses standard AC plug as power input socket. JetNet 5428G-DC chooses 4-pin terminal block as power input socket. Follow the V+, V- indication in the rear panel to screw the power source. 3.1 Attach the brackets to the device by using the screws provided in the Rack Mount kit. rack manufacturer. 3.3 When installing multiple switches, mount them in the rack one below the other. Note: Check if the rack environment operating temperature range. Do not place any equipment on top of the switch and please properly grounded.

5 4. Power the unit and connect to network Cable 4.1 Wiring Power Inputs JetNet 5428G AC Power Input: Connect the attached power cord to the AC power input connector, the available AC power input is range from VAC. JetNet 5428G-DC DC Power Input: The suggested power input is 24VDC, the available range is from 12-48VDC. Follow below steps to wire JetNet 5428G redundant DC power inputs. 1. Insert positive and negative wires into V+ and V- contacts respectively of the terminal block connector 2. Tighten the wire-clamp screws to prevent DC wires from being loosened. 3.Power 1 and Power 2 support power redundancy, one of it failed, the other recovered. 4.Positive and negative power system inputs are both accepted, but Power 1 and Power 2 must apply the same mode. Note 1: It is a good practice to turn off input and load power, and to unplug power terminal block before making wire connections. Otherwise, your screwdriver blade can inadvertently short your terminal connections to the grounded enclosure. Note 2: The range of the suitable DC electric wire is from 12 to 24 AWG. Note 3: Please follow the V+ and V- indicator to wire. Incorrect wiring can not power on the switch. 4.2 Wiring Earth Ground To ensure the system will not be damaged by noise or any electrical shock, we suggest you to make exact connection with JetNet 5428G with Earth Ground. For AC input, the 3 pin include V+, V- and GND. The GND pin must be connected to the earth ground. For DC input, loosen the earth ground screw by screw drive; then tighten the screw after earth ground wire is connected.

6 4.3 Wiring Fast Ethernet Ports JetNet 5428G includes 24 RJ-45 Fast Ethernet ports. The fast Ethernet ports support 10Base-T and 100Base-TX, full or half duplex modes. All the fast Ethernet ports will autodetect the signal from connected devices to negotiate the link speed and duplex mode. Auto MDI/MDIX allows users to connect another switch, hub or workstation without changing straight through or crossover cables. Note that crossover cables simply cross-connect the transmit lines at each end to the received lines at the opposite end. Straight-through Cabling Schematic Cross-over Cabling Schematic Note that Ethernet cables use pins 1, 2, 3, and 6 of an 8-pin RJ-45 connector. The Pin MDI-X 1 Signals RD+ MDI Signals TD+ signals of these pins are converted by the 2 RD- TD- automatic MDI-X function, as shown in the table below: 3 6 TD+ TD- RD+ RD- Connect one side of an Ethernet cable into any switch port and connect the other side to your attached device. The LNK LED will light up when the cable is correctly connected. Refer to the LED Indicators section for descriptions of each LED indicator. Always make sure that the cables between the switches and attached devices (e.g. switch, hub, or workstation) are less than 100 meters (328 feet). The wiring cable types are as below. 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable, EIA/TIA ohm (100m) 100 Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable, EIA/TIA ohm (100m) 1000 Base-TX: 4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable, EIA/TIA ohm (100m)

7 4.4 Wiring Fiber Ports Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) The SFP ports accept standard Gigabit MINI GBIC SFP transceiver. But, to ensure system reliability, Korenix recommends using the Korenix certificated Gigabit SFP Transceiver. The web UI will show Unknown vendor type when choosing the SFP which is multi mode, 100/Gigabit BIDI/WDM, 1000Base-SX/LX single/multi mode ranger from 550m to 80KM. connect the transmit channel at each end to the receive channel at the opposite end as TX TX RX RX A B Note: This is a Class 1 Laser/ Laser/LED Beam. 4.5 Wiring Gigabit Combo Ports JetNet 5428G series includes 4 RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet ports. The speed of the gigabit Ethernet port supports 10Base-T, 100Base-TX and 1000Base-TX. JetNet 5428G/5428G- DC equips 4 Gigabit SFP ports combo with Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports. The speed of the SFP port supports 1000Full Duplex. The available gigabit SFP supports Gigabit Single-mode, Multi-mode, BIDI/WDM single-mode SFP transceivers. (The 100Base-FX is not supported in gigabit combo ports.)

8 The JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX equips 2 100M/Gigabit SFP ports plus 2 Gigabit SFP ports JetNet 5428G/5428G-DC. While the SFP transceiver is plugged, the Fiber port has higher priority than copper port and moved to the Fiber mode automatically. 4.6 Wiring RS-232 Console Cable Korenix JetNet 5428G attaches one RS-232 DB-9 to DB-9 cable in the box. Connect the DB-9 connector to the COM port of your PC, open Terminal tool and set up serial settings to 9600, N,8,1. (Baud Rate: 9600 / Parity: None / Data Bit: 8 / Stop Bit: 1) Then you can access CLI interface by console cable. Note: If you lost the cable, please contact with your sales or follow the pin assignment to buy a new one. The Pin assignment spec is listed in the appendix. Device Management JetNet 5428G Rack Mount Managed Ethernet Switch provides both in-band and out-band console cable. Or you can remotely manage the switch via network. You can choose Telnet/ SSH, Web/HTTPS management. COM port. Connect the RS-232 DB9 connector to the console port of the JetNet 5428G. 1.1 Go to Start -> Program -> Accessories -> Communication -> Hyper Terminal 1.2 Give a name to the new console connection. 1.3 Choose the COM name, and select the correct serial settings. The serial settings of the JetNet 5428G are as below: Baud Rate: 9600 / Parity: None / Data Bit: 8 / Stop Bit: After connected, you can see Switch login request. Type the username and password then you can login. The default username is admin, password is admin. Note: The Hyper Terminal may need to be additionally installed in the Windows 7, 8, and Vista.

9 2. Preparation for Web management: Before you attempt to use the embedded web interface to manage switch operation, verify that your JetNet 5428G is properly installed on your network and that every PC on this network can access the switch via the web browser. 2.1 Launch the web browser (Internet Explorer or Mozila Firefox) on the PC. 2.2 Type 5428G_IP_Address (The default IP address is ) then press Enter. 2.3 The login screen will appear next. Key in the user name and the password. The default user name and password is admin/admin. 2.4 Click OK, and then the Home page of the web-based management interface will appear. 2.5 At the left column of the web management interface is the software function. The right column lists the available settings. The top column indicates the front panel and shows the link status of each interface. 3. Preparation for Telnet management: Go to Start -> Program -> Accessories -> DOS Prompt, Type Telnet (Default IP Address) then press Enter. Korenix Customer Service ready to answer your questions at any time. address of Korenix Global Service Center:

10 JetNet 5428G G JetNet 5428G JetNet 5428G-DC JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX JetNet 5428G/5428G-DC 24 10/100 Base-TX 4 RJ45 / MINI GBIC combo JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX 24 10/100 Base-TX 2 100M/Gigabit SFP 2 Gigabit RJ45/SFP combo JetNet 5428G 2/4 Gigabit Combo 10/100/1000 SFP SFP Gigabit SX LX LHX ZX XD JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX SFP 100Base-FX Gigabit SFP JetNet 5428G JetNet 5428G-DC JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX 24 10/100Base-TX +4 Gigabit Combo VAC 24 10/100Base-TX +4 Gigabit Combo 24V (12-48V) DC 24 10/100Base-TX Base-FX/ 1000Base-X SFP +2 Gigabit Combo VAC 19 JetNet 5428G 24+4G M 2 Korenix JetNet 5428G JetNet 5428G-DC 24V (12-48V) DC JetNet 5428G Jumbo frame 9,216 bytes RSTP Multiple Super Ring L2 VLAN IGMP Snooping LACP SNMP LLDP Port Security 802.1x Layer 2/4 ACL JetNet 5428G CH

11 1. RS-232 DB9 ( JetNet 5428G-DC ) QIG : JetNet 5428G (W x H x D) 44mm(H) x 438mm (W) x 170mm (D) 2.2 LED: System: Power ( ), Ring Master ( ) 10/100 RJ-45: Link/Activity: = 100M, = 10M; Duplex: = Full, = Half Gigabit Copper/SFP: Link/Activity: = 1000M, = 10M or 100M; Duplex: = Full, = Half Gigabit SFP: Link/Activity ( / )

12 2.3 RS-232 LED Combo RS-232 DB-9 Pin Pin2: TxD, Pin3: RxD, Pin5:GND JetNet 5428G JetNet 5428G-DC. JetNet 5428G/5428G-2G-2FX AC JetNet 5428G-DC 4-pin V+, V : JetNet 5428G AC : AC AC VAC JetNet 5428G-DC DC : 12-48VDC 24VDC JetNet 5428G DC 1. V+ V- 2. DC 3. Power 1 Power 2 4. Power 1 Power 2

13 1: 2: AWG 3: V+ V- 4.2 JetNet 5428G AC 3 pin V+ V- GND GND DC 4.3 JetNet 5428G 24 RJ-45 10Base-T 100Base- TX MDI/MDIX Pins MDI-X Pin MDI-X 1 Signals RD+ MDI Signals TD+ 2 RD- TD- 3 TD+ RD+ 6 TD- RD- Link LED LED ( ) 100 (328 ) 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable, EIA/TIA ohm (100m) 100 Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable, EIA/TIA ohm (100m) 1000 Base-TX: 4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable, EIA/TIA ohm (100m)

14 4.4 SFP SFP MINI GBIC SFP Korenix Korenix SFP Korenix SFP Web SFP 100Base-FX / 100/Gigabit BIDI/WDM 1000Base-SX/LX / 550m 80KM SFP TX,RX SPF 2 1 TX TX RX RX A B SFP : Class 1 Laser/LED 4.5 Combo JetNet 5428G 4 10Base-T 100Base-TX 1000Base-TX JetNet 5428G/5428G-DC 4 SFP/RJ-45 Combo SFP SFP BIDI/WDM SFP ( Combo 100Base-FX ) JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX 2 100M/Gigabit SFP 2 Gigabit SFP/RJ45 combo 2 Combo JetNet 5428G/5428G-DC SFP

15 4.6 RS-232 Korenix JetNet 5428G RS-232 DB-9 DB-9 DB9 PC COM 9600, N,8,1. (Baud Rate: 9600 / Parity: None / Data Bit: 8 / Stop Bit: 1) CLI Pin Pin JetNet 5428G (in-band) (out-band) RS232 Telnet/SSH, Web/HTTPS 1. Console : RS-232 DB9 COM RJ-45 JetNet 5428G 1.1 Start( ) -> Program( ) -> Accessories( ) -> Communication( ) -> Hyper Terminal( ) COM JetNet 5428G Baud Rate: 9600 / Parity: None / Data Bit: 8 / Stop Bit: "admin" "admin" Web : Web JetNet 5428G Web 2.1 (IE Mozila Firefox) G_IP_Address ( IP ) 2.3 admin/admin

16 2.4 "OK" web Telnet : Start( ) -> Program( ) -> Accessories( ) -> DOS( ) Telnet ( IP ) Korenix KoreCARE

17 Einführung Die JetNet 5428G Serie der administrierbaren G Ethernet Ring Switches besteht aus den Modellen JetNet 5428G, JetNet 5428G-DC und JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX. Die JetNet 5428G/5428G-DC sind mit 24 10/100 Base-TX Ports und 4 Gigabit RJ45 / MINI GBIC Combo Ports ausgestattet. Der 5428G-2G-2FX verfügt über 24 10/100 Base-TX Ports, 2 100M/Gigabit SFP Ports sowie 2 Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Ports. Die JetNet 5428G Serie ist speziell ausgelegt für Kontrollräume, in denen eine hohe Portdichte und hoher Durchsatz erforderlich ist. Das 2/4 Gigabit Combo-Port Design erlaubt mit 10/100/1000 drei verschiedene Geschwindigkeiten an den Kupferports, während die SFP Ports sämtliche Gigabit SFP Transceiver akzeptieren, einschließlich Gigabit SX, LX, LHX, ZX und XD, für alle Verbindungsarten und Entfernungen. Zusätzlich können die letzten 2 SFP Ports des JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX 100Base-FX und Gigabit SFP Transceiver unterstützen. Model Name JetNet 5428G JetNet 5428G-DC JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX Description Administrierbarer Rackmount Ethernet Switch mit 24 10/100Base-TX + 4 Gigabit Combo Ports, VAC Eingangsspannung Administrierbarer Rackmount Ethernet Switch mit 24 10/100Base-TX + 4 Gigabit Combo Ports, 24V (12-48V) DC Eingangsspannung Administrierbarer Rackmount Ethernet Switch mit 24 10/100Base-TX Base-FX/ 1000Base-X SFP + 2 Gigabit Combo Ports, VAC Eingangsspannung Das Gerät wird ebenso wie andere 19 Server oder Netzwerkgeräte im 19 Schrank montiert. Zur Aggregation von Switches untergeordneter Netzwerkebenen erlaubt das 24+4G Design des JetNet 5428G den Aufbau von bis zu M Ringen plus 2 Gigabit Ringen. Jeder Ring hat dabei einen eigenen Redundanzschutz. Dies ist eine einzigartige und Korenix patentierte gesicherte Ring Technologie. Der JetNet 5428G ist als lüfterloser Rack-Montage Switch mit geringem Stromverbrauch und weitem Betriebstempera-turbereich konzipiert. Der JetNet 5428G-DC, das Modell mit DC Eingang, erlaubt 24V (12-48V) Eingangsspannung. Die JetNet 5428G unterstützen Jumbo Frames bis zu einer Paketgröße von Byte zur Übertragung großer Datenpakete. Das ist ein Trend bei den Anforderungen künftiger industrieller Anwendungen. DE

18 Die eingebaute Software unterstützt RSTP und Multiple Super Ring Technologie für eine gesicherte Ringredundanz. Die kompletten Layer 2 Management Funktionen zur Netzwerkkontrolle beinhalten VLAN, IGMP Snooping und LACP sowie LACP, SNMP, LLDP für das Netzwerk Management. Ein gesicherter Zugriff ist durch Port Security gemäß 802.1x Anspruch des Technikers nach der besten Lösung für die Infrastruktur des industriellen Ethernet. Hardware Installation 1. Packungsinhalt Der administrierbare Rack-Montage Ethernet Switch RS-232 DB9 (Null-Modem) Konsolkabel Rack-Montagesatz Power Kabel (landesabhängig, JetNet 5428G-DC ohne Power Kabel) QIG (Quick Installation Guide = Kurzanleitung) 2. Überblick Schnittstellen 2.1 Abmessungen: Die Abmessungen (B x H x T) des JetNet 5428G Ethernet Switch sind: 438mm (B) x 44mm(H) x 170mm (T)

19 2.2 LED: System 10/100 RJ-45 Gigabit Kupfer/SFP Gigabit SFP Power: Ring Master: Link/Activity: Duplex: Link/Act: Duplex: Link/Activity: Grün Grün Grün = 100M, Gelb = 10M; An = Voll, Aus = Halb Grün = 1000M, Gelb = 10M oder 100M; An = Voll, Aus = Halb Grün / Grün blinkend 2.3 Panel Layout Die Vorderseite enthält den RS-232 Konsol Port, die System & Port LEDs, die Fast Ethernet Port Schnittstellen und die Gigabit Combo-Port Schnittstellen. Der Konsol-Port hat einen RS-232 DB-9 Anschluss. Die Pinbelegung ist Pin2: TxD, Pin3: RxD, Pin5:GND. Ein Konsolkabel liegt dem Gerät bei. Auf der Rückseite befinden sich 2 Arten von Stromeingangsanschlüssen am JetNet 5428G und JetNet5428G-DC. Der JetNet 5428G/5428G-2G-2FX bietet eine Standard AC Buchse als Stromeingangsanschluss. Der JetNet 5428G-DC bietet einen 4-poligen Klemmstecker als Stromeingangsanschluss. Beim Anschrauben der Stromleitungen die V+, V- Beschriftung auf der Rückseite beachten. 3. Montage des 19 Switches 3.2 Das Gerät im 19 Schrank mit 4 Schrauben des Rack Herstellers befestigen. 3.3 Werden mehrere Rack Switches installiert, diese im 19 Schrank einen unter dem anderen montieren.

20 Beachte: Die Umgebungstemperatur im 19 Schrank darf die Betriebstemperatur des Switches nicht überschreiten. Keine Gegenstände auf der Oberseite des Switches ablegen und auf korrekten Masseanschluss achten. 4. Stromanschluss und Anschluss der Netzwerkkabel 4.1 Anschluss der Eingangsspannung JetNet 5428G AC Power Eingang: Das mitgelieferte Stromkabel in die Stromanschlussbuchse stecken. Der zulässige AC Spannungsbereich ist VAC. JetNet 5428G-DC DC Power Eingang: Die empfohlene Eingangsspannung ist 24VDC, der zulässige Spannungsbereich 12-48VDC. Beim Anschluss des redundanten DC Spannungseingangs des JetNet 5428G diese Schritte ausführen: 1. Den positiven und negativen Draht in die entsprechenden V+ und V- Kontakte am Klemmblock einstecken. 2. Die Schrauben der Drahtklemmen fest anziehen, um ein Ablösen der Drähte zu vermeiden. 3. Power 1 und Power 2 unterstützen Power Redundanz. Fällt eine Stromversorgung aus, übernimmt die andere. 4. Positive und negative Netzteil-Eingänge sind beide erlaubt, aber Power 1 und Power 2 müssen den gleichen Modus verwenden. Note 1: Stromanschluss-Klemmblock abzuziehen, bevor das Stromkabel angeschraubt wird. Sonst könnte das Blatt des Schraubendrehers leicht einen versehentlichen Kurzschluss über das geerdete Switch-Gehäuse herstellen. Note 2: Es sind DC Kabel von 12 bis 24 AWG verwendbar. Note 3: Bitte beim Verdrahten die V+ und V- Beschriftung beachten. Bei inkorrekter Verdrahtung schaltet der Switch nicht ein.

21 Straight-through Kabelschema Cross-over Kabelschema Beachte: Ethernet Kabel benutzen Pin 1, 2, 3, and 6 am 8-Pin RJ-45 Stecker. Die Signale an diesen Pins werden von der automatischen MDI-X Funktion gemäß dieser Tabelle konvertiert 4.2 Anschluss der Erdung Um sicherzustellen, dass das Gerät nicht durch elektrische Störungen oder Schock beschädigt wird, wird eine feste Verbindung des JetNet 5428G zu Erde empfohlen. Beim AC Eingang sind die 3 Pins V+, V- und GND. Der GND Pin muss mit Erde verbunden werden. Beim DC Eingang die Erdungsschraube mit einem Schraubendreher lösen und nach der Verbindung mit dem Erdleiter wieder fest anziehen. 4.3 Anschluss der Fast Ethernet Ports Der JetNet 5428G verfügt über 24 RJ-45 Fast Ethernet Ports. Die Fast Ethernet Ports unterstützen 10Base-T und 100Base-TX, Voll- oder Halb-Duplex Modi. Alle Fast Ethernet Ports erkennen die Signale des angeschlossenen Geräts automatisch und stellen Link- Speed und Dulex-Mode automatisch ein.. Auto MDI/MDIX ermöglicht dem Benutzer den Anschluss weiterer Switches, Hubs, Workstations ohne Tausch von straight through oder crossover Kabel. Dabei überkreuzen crossover Kabel einfach die Sendeleitungen einer Seite mit den Empfangsleitungen der anderen Seite. Pin MDI-X Signals RD+ RD- TD+ TD- MDI Signals TD+ TD- RD+ RD- Eine Seite des Ethernetkabels mit einem beliebigen Switch Port verbinden und die andere Seite mit dem anzubindenden Gerät. Die LNK LED leuchtet sobald das Kabel korrekt angeschlossen ist. Für eine Beschreibung der LED-Anzeigen siehe den Abschnitt über die LED-Anzeige.

22 Es ist zu beachten, dass die Kabellänge zwischen Switch und angeschlossenem Gerät (z.b. Switch, Hub oder Workstation) weniger als 100 Meter beträgt. Die Kabeltypen sind wie folgt: 10Base-T: 2-paarig UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 Kabel, EIA/TIA ohm (100m) 100 Base-TX: 2-paarig UTP/STP Cat. 5 Kabel, EIA/TIA ohm (100m) 1000 Base-TX: 4-paarig UTP/STP Cat. 5 Kabel, EIA/TIA ohm (100m) 4.4 Anschluss der Fiber Ports Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Die SFP Ports unterstützen Standard Gigabit MINI GBIC SFP Transceiver. Zur Sicherstellung der System-Zuverlässigkeit empfiehlt Korenix jedoch die Verwendung von Korenix zertifizierten Gigabit SFP Transceivern. Die Web-Oberfläche zeigt bei SFP Transceiver unterstützen 100Base-FX Single/Multi Mode, 100/Gigabit BIDI/WDM, 1000Base-SX/LX Single/Multi Mode für Entfernungen von 550m bis 80KM. Bei SFP-Verbindungen als Erstes den SFP Fiber Transceiver in den SFP-Port stecken. Dann den Sendekanal auf jeder Seite kreuzweise mit dem Empfangskanal auf der ist ein 2x1 Design, Richtung/Winkel des Fiber Transceivers und Fiber Kabels sind beim Einstecken zu beachten. TX TX RX RX A B Die untere Abbildung zeigt beispielhaft den Einbau eines SFP und den Anschluss des Glasfaserkabels am SFP. Beachte: Dies ist ein Class 1 Laser/LED Produkt. Nicht in den Laser/LED-strahl blicken.

23 4.5 Anschluss der Gigabit Combo-Ports Der JetNet 5428G/5428G-DC ist mit 4 Gigabit SFP/RJ45 Combo-Ports ausgestattet. Die 4 RJ-45 Ethernet Ports unterstützen die Geschwindigkeiten 10Base-T, 100Base-TX und 1000Base-TX. Die Geschwindigkeit der SFP Ports beträgt 1000Mbps Full Duplex. Die verfügbaren SFP unterstützen Gigabit Single-Mode, Multi-Mode, BIDI/WDM Single-Mode SFP Transceiver. (100Base-FX wird an den Gigabit Combo-Ports nicht unterstützt.) Der JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX ist mit 2 100M/Gigabit SFP-Ports plus 2 Gigabit SFP/RJ45 Combo-Ports ausgestattet. Die Eigenschaften der 2 Combo-Ports sind identisch mit denen der JetNet 5428G/5428G-DC. Wenn der SFP Transceiver eingesteckt ist, hat der Glasfaser Port eine höhere Priorität als der Kupfer-Port und es wird automatisch auf Glasfaser-Modus umgeschaltet. 4.6 Anschluss des Konsol-Ports Dem Korenix JetNet 5428G liegt ein RS-232 DB-9-auf-DB-9 Kabel im Lieferumfang bei. Den DB-9 Stecker mit dem PC verbinden, eine Terminal-Utility aufrufen und die seriellen Parameter einstellen (Baud Rate: 9600 / Parität: Keine / Daten Bit: 8 / Stop Bit: 1) Dann das CLI Interface über das Konsolkabel aufrufen. Beachte: Wurde das Kabel verloren, bitte mit dem Lieferant Kontakt aufnehmen oder ein neues Kabel mit entsprechender PIN Zuordnung kaufen. Beachte: Wurde das Kabel verloren, bitte mit dem Lieferant Kontakt aufnehmen oder ein neues Kabel mit entsprechender PIN Zuordnung kaufen. Beachte: Wurde das Kabel verloren, bitte mit dem Lieferant Kontakt aufnehmen oder ein neues Kabel mit entsprechender PIN Zuordnung kaufen. Gerätemanagement Die JetNet 5428G 19 -Rack administrierbaren Ethernet Switches bieten sowohl In-Band als zwischen Telnet/SSH und Web/HTTPS Management. 1. Vorbereitung für Konsolmanagement: Den RS-232 DB9 Stecker am PC COM-Port anstecken. Die andere Seite am Konsolport des JetNet 5428G einstecken Klicke Start -> Programme -> Zubehör -> Kommunikation -> Hyper Terminal. ( Windows 7, 8, Vista erfordern gegebenenfalls eine nachträgliche Installation von HyperTerminal oder eines anderen Terminalprogramms.) 1.2. Einen Namen für die neue Konsolverbindung eingeben.

24 1.3. Den COM Port wählen und die korrekten seriellen Parameter einstellen. Die seriellen Parameter des JetNet 5428G sind: Baud Rate: 9600 / Parität: Keine / Daten Bit: 8 / Stop Bit: Wenn verbunden, erscheint der Login Dialog des Switch. Für den Login geben Sie Benutzername und Passwort ein. Standard Benutzername ist admin und Passwort ist admin. 2. Vorbereitung für Web Management: Vor dem Aufruf der eingebauten Web-Management Schnittstelle sicherstellen, dass der JetNet 5428G im Netzwerk korrekt installiert ist und jeder PC im Netzwerk den Switch per Browser erreichen kann. 2.1 Web Browser (Internet Explorer oder Mozilla Firefox) am PC starten. 2.2 Eingabe von ip adresse> (Die Standard Adresse ist ) Dann Enter drücken. 2.3 Das Login Fenster erscheint. Den Benutzername und das Passwort eingeben. Standard-Benutzername und -Passwort ist: admin/admin. 2.4 OK, klicken und es erscheint die Homepage der Management Schnittstelle. 2.5 In der linken Spalte sind die Software Funktionen der Web-Management Schnittstelle aufgeführt. Die rechte Spalte listet die verfügbaren Einstellungen. Die Kopfzeile stellt die Gehäusefront dar und zeigt den Link Status einer jeden Schnittstelle. 3. Vorbereitung für das Telnet Management: Klicken Sie Start -> Programme -> Zubehör -> Eingabeaufforderung. Tippen Sie Telnet (Standard IP Adresse). Dann drücken Sie Enter. Korenix Kundenservice KoreCARE ist Korenix Technology s globales Kundenservice Center, in dem unsere professionellen Mitarbeiter zu jeder Zeit bereit sind, Ihre Fragen zu beantworten. -Adresse des globalen Korenix Kundenservice Center:

25 Introduccion La serie de switches Ethernet gestionables JetNet 5428G 24+4G en formato rack 19 incluye los modelos JetNet 5428G, JetNet 5428G-DC y JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX. Los modelos JetNet 5428G/5428G-DC, presentan 24 puertos 10/100 Base-TX ports y 4 puertos combo Gigabit RJ45 / MINI GBIC. El modelo JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX presenta 24 puertos 10/100 Base-TX ports, 2 puertos 100M/Gigabit SFP, y 2 puertos combo Gigabit RJ45/SFP. La serie JetNet 5428G está diseñada especialmente para aplicaciones de salas de control donde se necesitan altas prestaciones y alta densidad de puertos. Los 2/4 puertos Combo Gigabit están diseñados para permitir una triple velocidad en los puertos de cobre 10/100/1000, y los puertos SFP aceptan todos los tipos de transceivers Gigabit SFP, incluyendo Gigabit SX, LX, LHX, ZX y XD para varias conexiones y distancias. Adicionalmente los 2 últimos puertos SFP del JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX pueden soportar transceivers 100Base-FX y Gigabit SFP. Modelo JetNet 5428G JetNet 5428G-DC JetNet 5428G-2G-2FX Descripción Switch Ethernet gestionable formato rack con 24 puertos 10/100Base-TX + 4 puertos Gigabit Combo, alimentación AC VAC Switch Ethernet gestionable formato rack con 24 puertos 10/100Base-TX + 4 puertos Gigabit Combo, Alimentación DC 24V (12-48V) DC Switch Ethernet gestionable formato rack con 24 puertos 10/100Base-TX + 2 puertos 100Base-FX/1000Base-X SFP + 2 puertos Gigabit Combo. Alimentación VAC input El dispositivo puede ser integrado dentro de una armario rack de 19,con otros dispositivos de red o servidores de 19. Cuando se agregan más switches industriales al JetNet 5428G, el diseño de 24+4G puertos permite conectar hasta 12 anillos de 100M más dos anillos Gigabit. Cada uno de los anillos tiene su propia protección de redundancia. Esta tecnología de redundancia en anillo es única y patentada por Korenix. JetNet 5428G está diseñado como un switch sin ventiladores ( fan-less) con un bajo consume de potencia y un extenso rango de temperatura de funcionamiento. JetNet 5428G-DC,modelo con alimentación DC,permite una entrada con un rango de tensiones 24V (12-48V) DC. JetNet 5428G presenta la función Jumbo frame que permite tamaños de paquetes hasta 9,216 bytes para transmisiones de paquetes de gran tamaño. Este es una tendencia en los requisitos en las futuras aplicaciones industriales. SP

26 El software integrado soporta RSTP y tecnología Multiple Super Ring technology para la protección redundante en redes de anillo. Presenta prestaciones de capa 2 completas que incluyen las funciones de VLAN, IGMP Snooping, LACP para el control de red, y SNMP, LLDP para la gestión de la red. Presenta un acceso seguro protegido por Port Security, cumplir todas las necesidades técnicas para tener la mejor solución en el campo de las infraestructuras industriales Ethernet. Instalación Hardware Switch Ethernet gestionable Cable de consola RS-232 DB9 (Null-Modem) Kit de montaje en Rack Cable Alimentación (Depende del país) Guía rápida de instalación (QIG) 2. Introducción 2.1 Dimensiones: El Switch industrial JetNet 5428G tiene las dimensiones (AnxAlxPr) son 438mm x 44mm x 170mm

27 2.2 LED: Sistema: Alimentación (Verde), Ring Master (Verde) 10/100 RJ-45: Conexión/Actividad: Verde = 100M, Amarillo = 10M; Duplex: On = Full, Off = Half Gigabit Cobre/SFP: Conexión/Actividad: Verde = 1000M, Amarillo = 10M o 100M; Duplex: On = Full, Off = Half) Gigabit SFP: Conexión/Actividad (Verde/Verde Intermitente) 2.3 Distribución indicadores leds y conexiones El panel frontal incluye un Puerto de Consola RS-232,LEDS de sistema y puertos Fast Ethernet y puertos Gigabit Combo. El Puerto de consola es tipo RS-232 DB-9. El pin out es Pin2: TxD, Pin3: RxD, Pin5:GND. Korenix tiene el cable de consola como accesorio incluido en el switch. En el panel trasero, hay los 2 conectores de alimentación según el modelo JetNet 5428G y JetNet 5428G-DC. JetNet 5428G/5428G-2G-2FX presenta conectores estándar AC como entrada de alimentación. JetNet 5428G-DC presenta una regleta de 4-pines como conector de entrada de alimentación. Se han de seguir las indicaciones de V+, V- en el panel trasero para la conexión de la fuente de alimentación. 3.1 Atornillar las asas al Switch utilizando los tornillos que componen el kit de Rack Mount. fabricante del armario rack. 3.3 Cuando se instalan múltiples switches, instalar en el rack uno debajo del otro.

JetNet 6710G-HVDC Series. Industrial 8-Port PoE plus 2 Gigabit-TX Managed Ethernet Switch. Quick Installation Guide. www.korenix.com V1.

JetNet 6710G-HVDC Series. Industrial 8-Port PoE plus 2 Gigabit-TX Managed Ethernet Switch. Quick Installation Guide. www.korenix.com V1. JetNet 6710G-HVDC Series Industrial 8-Port PoE plus 2 Gigabit-TX Managed Ethernet Switch Quick Installation Guide V1.0 www.korenix.com 1. Overview The JetNet 6710G-HVDC is Managed Industrial Power over

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida TEG-160WS TEG-240WS

Guía de instalación rápida TEG-160WS TEG-240WS Guía de instalación rápida TEG-160WS TEG-240WS C2 Table of Contents Español 1 1. Antes de iniciar 1 2. Instalación del Hardware 2 3. Herramienta de gestión Web 3 Troubleshooting 6 Version 02.02.2010 1.

Más detalles

24-Port 10/100Mbps Web Smart PoE Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots TPE-224WS

24-Port 10/100Mbps Web Smart PoE Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots TPE-224WS 24-Port 10/100Mbps Web Smart PoE Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots TPE-224WS ŸGuía de instalación rápida (1) ŸTroubleshooting (3) 1.12 1. Antes de iniciar Contenidos del Paquete ŸTPE-224WS

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide Internet Setup

Quick Installation Guide Internet Setup CBR-970 Wireless-N Broadband Router www.cnet.com.tw Established in California, U.S.A. since 1987 Quick Installation Guide Internet Setup What s included in the box CBR-970 Wireless N Broadband Router Quick

Más detalles

ENKVM-USBB. 2-Port USB KVM switch with Easy Switch and Cable. User Guide

ENKVM-USBB. 2-Port USB KVM switch with Easy Switch and Cable. User Guide ENKVM-USBB 2-Port USB KVM switch with Easy Switch and Cable User Guide i Package Contents 1 ENKVM-USBB 2-Port USB KVM Switch with Easy Switch and Cable 1 User Guide Requirements Console A VGA, SVGA, XGA,

Más detalles

Video Server. Quick Installation Guide. English, Español

Video Server. Quick Installation Guide. English, Español Video Server Quick Installation Guide English, Español 2 Video Server NOTES Quick Installation Guide 3 Video Server Quick Installation Guide To get your Video Server up and running on an Ethernet network,

Más detalles

EP-2906 Manual de instalación

EP-2906 Manual de instalación EP-2906 Manual de instalación Con el botón situado a la izquierda se configura en el modo de cliente y de la derecha es el modo de Punto de acceso AP (nota: El USB es sólo para la función de fuente de

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida TEW-639GR 2.01

Guía de instalación rápida TEW-639GR 2.01 Guía de instalación rápida TEW-639GR 2.01 Table of Contents Español 1 1. Antes de iniciar 2. Instalación del Hardware 1 2 3. Configuración del enrutador inalámbrico 3 Troubleshooting 5 Version 03.04.2010

Más detalles

Table of Contents. Español... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Cómo conectar... 3. Cómo utilizar el conmutador... Troubleshooting... Version 10.13.

Table of Contents. Español... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Cómo conectar... 3. Cómo utilizar el conmutador... Troubleshooting... Version 10.13. Quick Installation Guide TE100-S800i TE100-S810Fi Table of Contents Español... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Cómo conectar... 3. Cómo utilizar el conmutador... Troubleshooting... 1 1 2 3 5 Version 10.13.05

Más detalles

app ADSL2V1 COMMUNICATIONS LINE www.printyourideas.com

app ADSL2V1 COMMUNICATIONS LINE www.printyourideas.com app ADSL2V1 COMMUNICATIONS LINE www.printyourideas.com 1. CONECTAR EL ROUTER Antes de conectar el dispositivo asegúrese de que el servicio de banda ancha (ADSL), suministrado por su proveedor ISP, se encuentra

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida TEW-691GR 1.01

Guía de instalación rápida TEW-691GR 1.01 Guía de instalación rápida TEW-691GR 1.01 Table of Contents Español 1 1. Antes de iniciar 1 2. Instalación del Hardware 2 3. Configuración del enrutador inalámbrico 3 Troubleshooting 5 Version 05.11.2010

Más detalles

150Mbps Micro Wireless N USB Adapter

150Mbps Micro Wireless N USB Adapter 150Mbps Micro Wireless N USB Adapter TEW-648UBM ŸGuía de instalación rápida (1) ŸTroubleshooting (5) 1.11 1. Antes de iniciar Contenidos del paquete ŸTEW-648UBM ŸCD-ROM (herramienta y guía del usuario)

Más detalles

Schnellinstallationsanleitung

Schnellinstallationsanleitung Schnellinstallationsanleitung TL-WR340G/TL-WR340GD/TL-WR541G/ TL-WR542G/TL-WR641G/TL-WR642G Drahtloser 54M/108M-Router Rev: 1.0.0 1 Konfiguration des Computers 1) Verbinden Sie den drahtlosen Router wie

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida TE100-P1U

Guía de instalación rápida TE100-P1U Guía de instalación rápida TE100-P1U V2 Table of Contents Español 1 1. Antes de iniciar 1 2. Cómo se instala 2 3. Configuración del servidor de impresora 3 4. Añadir la impresora a su PC 5 Troubleshooting

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida TPL-303E TPL-303E2K 1.01

Guía de instalación rápida TPL-303E TPL-303E2K 1.01 Guía de instalación rápida TPL-303E TPL-303E2K 1.01 Table of Contents Español 1 1. Antes de iniciar 1 2. Cómo se instala 2 Troubleshooting 6 Version 02.19.2010 1. Antes de iniciar Contenidos del paquete

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide TEG-160WS TEG-240WS H/W: C1

Quick Installation Guide TEG-160WS TEG-240WS H/W: C1 Quick Installation Guide TEG-160WS TEG-240WS H/W: C1 Table Table of Contents of Contents Español... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Instalación del Hardware... 3. Herramienta de gestión Web... Troubleshooting...

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide. TEG-224WSplus

Quick Installation Guide. TEG-224WSplus Quick Installation Guide TEG-224WSplus Table of of Contents Contents... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Instalación del Hardware... 3. Herramienta de gestión Web... Troubleshooting... 1 1 2 3 6 Version 04.28.2006

Más detalles

Soluciones Embedded para industria energética

Soluciones Embedded para industria energética Soluciones Embedded para industria energética 1 Soluciones Industria energética Soluciones para Industria Energética Productos especialmente pensados para la industria energética. Por qué? Certificados

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida TV-IP512WN 1.31

Guía de instalación rápida TV-IP512WN 1.31 Guía de instalación rápida TV-IP512WN 1.31 Table of Contents Español 1 1. Antes de iniciar 1 2. Inslatación y configuración del Hardware 2 Troubleshooting 8 Version 02.08.2010 1. Antes de iniciar Contenidos

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida TV-IP512P 1.31

Guía de instalación rápida TV-IP512P 1.31 Guía de instalación rápida TV-IP512P 1.31 Table of Contents Español 1 1. Antes de iniciar 1 2. Inslatación y configuración del Hardware 2 3. Instalación Power over Ethernet (PoE) 7 Troubleshooting 9 Version

Más detalles

Ready. Set. Go. Vonage Box. Quick Start Guide

Ready. Set. Go. Vonage Box. Quick Start Guide Ready. Set. Go. TM Vonage Box Quick Start Guide Start here. Congratulations and welcome to Vonage! Now that you have your Vonage Box TM, it s time to enjoy exceptional home phone service, including a wide

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide Internet Setup

Quick Installation Guide Internet Setup www.cnet.com.tw Established in California, U.S.A. since 1987 CBR-971 Wireless-N 3.5G Broadband Router Quick Installation Guide Internet Setup What s included in the box CBR-971 Wireless N 3.5G Broadband

Más detalles

ROCK N STEREO SOUND DESK

ROCK N STEREO SOUND DESK Read and save these instructions ROCK N STEREO SOUND DESK RTA-M1102-BK INSTRUCTIONS TABLE OF CONTENTS PACKAGE INCLUDES Package Includes... 2 Specifications... 2 Product Parts List... 3 1 2 3 Product Details...

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide TPE-224WS

Quick Installation Guide TPE-224WS Quick Installation Guide TPE-224WS Table of of Contents Contents... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Instalación del Hardware... 3. Herramienta de gestión Web... Troubleshooting... 1 1 2 3 6 Version 03.13.2006

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida TE100-P21 3.01

Guía de instalación rápida TE100-P21 3.01 Guía de instalación rápida TE100-P21 3.01 Table of Contents Español 1 1. Antes de iniciar 1 2. Cómo se instala 2 3. Configuración del servidor de impresora 3 4. Agregue la impresora a su computadora 5

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide TE100-PCIFC 1.01

Quick Installation Guide TE100-PCIFC 1.01 Quick Installation Guide TE100-PCIFC 1.01 Table of of Contents Español... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Cómo se instala... Troubleshooting... 1 1 2 5 Version 06.11.2009 1. Antes de iniciar Contenidos del paquete

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide TEG-448WS

Quick Installation Guide TEG-448WS Quick Installation Guide TEG-448WS Table of of Contents Contents Español... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Instalación del Hardware... 3. Herramienta de gestión Web... Troubleshooting... 1 1 2 3 6 Version 01.10.2007

Más detalles

School Preference through the Infinite Campus Parent Portal

School Preference through the Infinite Campus Parent Portal School Preference through the Infinite Campus Parent Portal Welcome New and Returning Families! Enrollment for new families or families returning to RUSD after being gone longer than one year is easy.

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide. TEG-S2620i H/W: V1.0R

Quick Installation Guide. TEG-S2620i H/W: V1.0R Quick Installation Guide TEG-S2620i H/W: V1.0R Table of of Contents Contents Español... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Instalación del Hardware... 3. Configure el conmutador... Troubleshooting... 1 1 2 3 6

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide TEG-424WS H/W: V1

Quick Installation Guide TEG-424WS H/W: V1 Quick Installation Guide TEG-424WS H/W: V1 Table of of Contents Contents Español... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Instalación del Hardware... 3. Herramienta de gestión para conmutador Web Smart... Troubleshooting...

Más detalles

appkbws03 Wireless Multimedia Keyboard Set Black

appkbws03 Wireless Multimedia Keyboard Set Black appkbws03 Wireless Multimedia Keyboard Set Black Español 01 English 06 Capítulo 1. Introducción y descripción del producto Gracias por elegir el teclado inalámbrico APPKBWS03. Descripción del producto

Más detalles

Cómo comprar en la tienda en línea de UDP y cómo inscribirse a los módulos UDP

Cómo comprar en la tienda en línea de UDP y cómo inscribirse a los módulos UDP Cómo comprar en la tienda en línea de UDP y cómo inscribirse a los módulos UDP Sistema de registro y pago Este sistema está dividido en dos etapas diferentes*. Por favor, haga clic en la liga de la etapa

Más detalles

Agustiniano Ciudad Salitre School Computer Science Support Guide - 2015 Second grade First term

Agustiniano Ciudad Salitre School Computer Science Support Guide - 2015 Second grade First term Agustiniano Ciudad Salitre School Computer Science Support Guide - 2015 Second grade First term UNIDAD TEMATICA: INTERFAZ DE WINDOWS LOGRO: Reconoce la interfaz de Windows para ubicar y acceder a los programas,

Más detalles

PHOENIX OVIPOSITOR. Introducción...2 Capacidades / Posibilidades / Ventajas...3 Expansiones / Características técnicas...4

PHOENIX OVIPOSITOR. Introducción...2 Capacidades / Posibilidades / Ventajas...3 Expansiones / Características técnicas...4 PHOENIX OVIPOSITOR Introducción...2 Capacidades / Posibilidades / Ventajas...3 Expansiones / Características técnicas...4 Introduction...5 Features / Possibilities / Advantages...6 Expansions / Technical

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida TEG-PCITXR TEG-PCITXRL 3.02

Guía de instalación rápida TEG-PCITXR TEG-PCITXRL 3.02 Guía de instalación rápida TEG-PCITXR TEG-PCITXRL 3.02 Table of Contents Español 1 1. Antes de iniciar 1 2. Cómo se instala 2 Troubleshooting 5 Version 03.18.2010 1. Antes de iniciar ENGLISH Contenidos

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide TE100-P11 TEW-P11G H/W: V1

Quick Installation Guide TE100-P11 TEW-P11G H/W: V1 Quick Installation Guide TE100-P11 TEW-P11G H/W: V1 Table Table of Contents of Contents... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Cómo se instala... 3. Configuración del servidor de impresora... Troubleshooting...

Más detalles

LP-SW812FGP. Guía de Instalación Rápida. Switch PoE de 8-Puertos Ethernet 10/100 tipo Midspan mas un (1) puerto Gigabit de cobre o SFP

LP-SW812FGP. Guía de Instalación Rápida. Switch PoE de 8-Puertos Ethernet 10/100 tipo Midspan mas un (1) puerto Gigabit de cobre o SFP LPSW812FGP_UG_SPB01W LP-SW812FGP Switch PoE de 8-Puertos Ethernet 10/100 tipo Midspan mas un (1) puerto Gigabit de cobre o SFP Guía de Instalación Rápida Tabla de contenido 1. Introducción... 2. PoE Potencia

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida TDM-C500 TDM-C504 1.01

Guía de instalación rápida TDM-C500 TDM-C504 1.01 Guía de instalación rápida TDM-C500 TDM-C504 1.01 Table of Contents Español 1 1. Antes de iniciar 1 2. Instalación del Hardware 3 3. Configuración del Módem 4 Troubleshooting 7 Version 10.22.2010 1. Antes

Más detalles

BAI-220 AURICULAR INALÁMBRICO

BAI-220 AURICULAR INALÁMBRICO BAI-220 AURICULAR INALÁMBRICO Manual de usuario ESPECIFICACIONES TÉCNICAS EMISOR Frecuencia: 86 ± 0.5 MHz Modulación: FM Distancia de emisión: 30 m. Recepción de cualquier equipo de audio y video con salida

Más detalles

ENA. POWERLOGIC Enercept Network Adapter Adaptador de red Enercept (instructionnes en español: página 5) ENGLISH INTRODUCTION INSTALLING THE ENA

ENA. POWERLOGIC Enercept Network Adapter Adaptador de red Enercept (instructionnes en español: página 5) ENGLISH INTRODUCTION INSTALLING THE ENA Instruction Bulletin Boletín de instrucciones ENGLISH Bulletin No. 63230-216-203/A2 4/2000 POWERLOGIC Enercept Network Adapter Adaptador de red Enercept (instructionnes en español: página 5) INTRODUCTION

Más detalles

Manual de Usuario C16312 (Convertidor Servidor Serial RS232/485/422)

Manual de Usuario C16312 (Convertidor Servidor Serial RS232/485/422) Manual de Usuario C16312 (Convertidor Servidor Serial RS232/485/422) Jose Ma. Joaristi 60 Paraje San Juan, El C16312 es un dispositivo de alto desempeño para puenteo entre interfaz Ethernet a RS232/485/422.

Más detalles

Guía de Ayuda Rápida. Español

Guía de Ayuda Rápida. Español Guía de Ayuda Rápida Español 1 2 3 4 Sección 1 Conozca NetGenie Desempaquetando su nuevo NetGenie Enhorabuena por la adquisición de NetGenie Wireless VDSL2! Asegúrese de que al abrir la caja de están los

Más detalles

Creating your Single Sign-On Account for the PowerSchool Parent Portal

Creating your Single Sign-On Account for the PowerSchool Parent Portal Creating your Single Sign-On Account for the PowerSchool Parent Portal Welcome to the Parent Single Sign-On. What does that mean? Parent Single Sign-On offers a number of benefits, including access to

Más detalles

Network & Systems Presenta: Sistema TMI. Introducción, Instalación Programacion y Reparación

Network & Systems Presenta: Sistema TMI. Introducción, Instalación Programacion y Reparación Network & Systems Presenta: Sistema TMI Introducción, Instalación Programacion y Reparación Overview: Conociéndo el sistema TMI Veremos los diferentes Modelos del sistema TMI de telefonía Inalámbrica Conoceremos

Más detalles

Súper Link Adaptador USB 300H con doble antena de 5dBi USB 300H with 5dBi doublé antenna Adapter

Súper Link Adaptador USB 300H con doble antena de 5dBi USB 300H with 5dBi doublé antenna Adapter Súper Link Adaptador USB 300H con doble antena de 5dBi USB 300H with 5dBi doublé antenna Adapter Especificaciones comerciales: - Lleva el alcance y velocidad de tu conexión al extremo - Detecta cualquier

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide TV-IP301 TV-IP301W

Quick Installation Guide TV-IP301 TV-IP301W Quick Installation Guide TV-IP301 TV-IP301W Table of of Contents Contents Español... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Instalación del Hardware... 3. Configuración de la cámara Internet... Troubleshooting... 1

Más detalles

Guía DIE-100 para ADSL y sistema operativo Windows XP

Guía DIE-100 para ADSL y sistema operativo Windows XP Guía DIE-100 para ADSL y sistema operativo Windows XP Express First Net Internet Kit de D-Link, le permitirá conectar su oficina con el mundo, compartir acceso a Internet a gran velocidad a través del

Más detalles

KMR SCA-05 Mounting Instructions Instrucción de Montaje Instruções de Montagem 0899.4897

KMR SCA-05 Mounting Instructions Instrucción de Montaje Instruções de Montagem 0899.4897 0899.4897 KMR SCA-05 Mounting Instructions Instrucción de Montaje Instruções de Montagem 0899.4897 KMR SCA-05 Mounting Instructions Instrucción de Montaje Instruções de Montagem The KMR SCA-05 kit is a

Más detalles

Hard Disk Drive Duplicator Dock USB 3.0 to SATA HDD Duplicator. StarTech ID: SATDOCK22RU3

Hard Disk Drive Duplicator Dock USB 3.0 to SATA HDD Duplicator. StarTech ID: SATDOCK22RU3 Hard Disk Drive Duplicator Dock USB 3.0 to SATA HDD Duplicator StarTech ID: SATDOCK22RU3 The SATDOCK22RU3 USB 3.0 to SATA Hard Drive Duplicator Dock can be used as a standalone SATA hard drive duplicator,

Más detalles

M DJ SERIES. User Manual/Manual de Uso

M DJ SERIES. User Manual/Manual de Uso M DJ SERIES User Manual/Manual de Uso User Manual Installation 1. In order to enhance the cast function of listening to space sound, it is appropriate to set the center part of tweeter right to the position

Más detalles

Modbus RTU - RS-232 Kit. Kit Modbus RTU / RS-232. Kit Modbus RTU / RS-232. Installation Guide. Guia de Instalación. Guia de Instalação

Modbus RTU - RS-232 Kit. Kit Modbus RTU / RS-232. Kit Modbus RTU / RS-232. Installation Guide. Guia de Instalación. Guia de Instalação Modbus RTU - RS-232 Kit Kit Modbus RTU / RS-232 Kit Modbus RTU / RS-232 Installation Guide Guia de Instalación Guia de Instalação 1. DESCRIPTION OF THE KIT Contents: Table 1 - Contents of the Kit SSW-07

Más detalles

GUÍA DE USUARIO USER GUIDE 2.1 Multimedia Speaker System Design Line APPSP2102

GUÍA DE USUARIO USER GUIDE 2.1 Multimedia Speaker System Design Line APPSP2102 GUÍA DE USUARIO USER GUIDE 2.1 Multimedia Speaker System Design Line APPSP2102 Gracias por adquirir los Altavoces Multimedia 2.1 de Approx. Podrá conectar sus altavoces a cualquier ordenador, walkman,

Más detalles

AI-900559 *ai Router/Controller. Welcome to Adventure Interactive World \ Bienvenidos al mundo Adventure Interactive

AI-900559 *ai Router/Controller. Welcome to Adventure Interactive World \ Bienvenidos al mundo Adventure Interactive AI-900559 *ai Router/Controller Welcome to Adventure Interactive World \ Bienvenidos al mundo Adventure Interactive Before using the *ai Router/Controller is important to read this manual\antes de comenzar

Más detalles

Guía para la instalación de discos duros SATA y Configuración RAID

Guía para la instalación de discos duros SATA y Configuración RAID Guía para la instalación de discos duros SATA y Configuración RAID 1. Guía para la instalación de discos duro SATA 2 1.1 Instalación de discos duro ATA serie (SATA)... 2 1.2 Realización de un disquete

Más detalles

Procedimiento para conectar la puerta AUX de un cisco a la CONSOLA de otro CISCO. Diagrama de conexión:

Procedimiento para conectar la puerta AUX de un cisco a la CONSOLA de otro CISCO. Diagrama de conexión: Procedimiento para conectar la puerta AUX de un cisco a la CONSOLA de otro CISCO. Nota: El cable a emplear es el cable suministrado por el fabricante para la conexión por consola. Aunque este procedimiento

Más detalles

Guía DIE-100 para ADSL y sistema operativo Windows 2000

Guía DIE-100 para ADSL y sistema operativo Windows 2000 Guía DIE-100 para ADSL y sistema operativo Windows 2000 Express First Net Internet Kit de D-Link, le permitirá conectar su oficina con el mundo, compartir acceso a Internet a gran velocidad a través del

Más detalles

MP SERIES. Ver. 13.10.03

MP SERIES. Ver. 13.10.03 MP SERIES Ver. 13.10.03 MP 12- AM/ MP 15- AM /MP 215 /MP 18-AM -1- PASSIVE SERIES MP 12 / 15 / 215 /18 MP 15 PROFESSIONAL LOUDSPEAKER -2- MP 12AM INPUT MIC OUTPUT 71 MP 15AM INPUT MASTER 6 POWERED LOUDSPEAKER

Más detalles

CESVA USB DRIVER. M_CUD_v0001_20130226_ESP_ENG

CESVA USB DRIVER. M_CUD_v0001_20130226_ESP_ENG CESVA USB DRIVER M_CUD_v0001_20130226_ESP_ENG CESVA USB DRIVER ESPAÑOL CONTENIDO 1. Instalación del CESVA USB Driver... 2 2. Conocer el puerto COM asignado para la comunicación con el PC... 2 2.1. Windows

Más detalles

Marcas registradas: Todos los nombres comerciales y marcas registradas son propiedad de sus respectivas compañías

Marcas registradas: Todos los nombres comerciales y marcas registradas son propiedad de sus respectivas compañías CNC-SG24PM 1 Certificaciones FCC Este equipo ha sido probado y cumple con los límites de un dispositivo digital de Clase A, según la parte 15 de las normas de la FCC. Estos límites están diseñados para

Más detalles

MANUAL DE USUARIO CONVERSOR TCP/IP A RS232 Y TCP/IP A RS485

MANUAL DE USUARIO CONVERSOR TCP/IP A RS232 Y TCP/IP A RS485 MANUAL DE USUARIO CONVERSOR TCP/IP A RS232 Y TCP/IP A RS485 ZEBRA ELECTRÓNICA 2 ÍNDICE MANUAL DE USUARIO CONVERSOR TCP/IP A RS232 Y TCP/IP A RS485 Pág. 1. CONVERSORES TCP A 232 / TCP A 485... 3 1.1. Características.

Más detalles

OSCILLATION 512 (LM 3R)

OSCILLATION 512 (LM 3R) Application Note The following application note allows to locate the LM series devices (LM3E, LM3R, LM4 and LM5) within network and check its connection information: Name, MAC, dynamic IP address and static

Más detalles

Adaptado Por: Alexander Chaverra Instructivo Configuración PPjoy Y SmartPropo Para Aerofly

Adaptado Por: Alexander Chaverra Instructivo Configuración PPjoy Y SmartPropo Para Aerofly MANUAL DE INSTALACION DE CABLE Y APLICATIVO PARA SIMULADOR. Objetivo: Explicar la forma mas eficiente de configurar el aplicativo PPJoy y Smartpropo para que funcione de una forma correcta en el PC a través

Más detalles

Práctica 4: Configuración básica de conmutadores Ethernet Cisco

Práctica 4: Configuración básica de conmutadores Ethernet Cisco Práctica 4: Configuración básica de conmutadores Ethernet Cisco 1- Objetivos En esta práctica se aprenderá cómo obtener información sobre la configuración y funcionamiento de un conmutador Ethernet con

Más detalles

Save Money 2-up Single Doorhanger Set OH payday advance edition, 4 different doorhangers, Spanish

Save Money 2-up Single Doorhanger Set OH payday advance edition, 4 different doorhangers, Spanish Save Money 2-up Single Doorhanger Set OH payday advance edition, 4 different doorhangers, Spanish PACKAGE CONTENTS How to Customize 4-color doorhanger, Editable PDF (50% OFF first loan) 1-color (black)

Más detalles

Como desempacar el Time Attendant Además de ésta guía, el empaque debe incluír lo siguiente: Time Attendant Quick Install Reference Guide

Como desempacar el Time Attendant Además de ésta guía, el empaque debe incluír lo siguiente: Time Attendant Quick Install Reference Guide Como desempacar el Time Attendant Además de ésta guía, el empaque debe incluír lo siguiente: Terminal para colectar datos Cable de comunicación Adaptador de 25 a 9-DB CD con Software Adaptador de Corriente

Más detalles

Adaptador PCI Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps GN-1200TW PLANEX COMMUNICATIONS INC

Adaptador PCI Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps GN-1200TW PLANEX COMMUNICATIONS INC Adaptador PCI Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps GN-1200TW PLANEX COMMUNICATIONS INC ÍNDICE 1. INTRODUCCIÓN... 3 2. CARACTERÍSTICAS Y ESPECIFICACIONES... 4 (1) CARACTERÍSTICAS...4 (2) CONTENIDOS DEL PAQUETE...4

Más detalles

Owner s Manual (English language)

Owner s Manual (English language) Owner s Manual (English language) INTRODUCTION First of all, thank you for purchasing our product POLAR VIMA MMI 2G/3G. Here, we will explain you briefly the steps to use your new product easily and without

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida TBW-107UB 1.01

Guía de instalación rápida TBW-107UB 1.01 Guía de instalación rápida TBW-107UB 1.01 Table of Contents Español 1 1. Antes de iniciar 1 2. Cómo se instala 2 3. Configuración del adaptador Bluetooth 5 Troubleshooting 7 Version 02.25.2010 1. Antes

Más detalles

Catálogo de productos LAN

Catálogo de productos LAN Catálogo de productos LAN Esta familia de productos de networking de alta calidad soporta 10Mbit/s, 100Mbit/s y Gigabit Ethernet y puede usarse en una amplia gama de aplicaciones incluyendo pequeñas oficinas,

Más detalles

1 Procedimiento de instalación general en español de Conecta Disney

1 Procedimiento de instalación general en español de Conecta Disney 1 2 1 Procedimiento de instalación general en español de Conecta Disney 1. El usuario realiza la instalación estándar por Internet de Conecta Disney. El sistema muestra el primer panel de Conecta Disney.

Más detalles

1) Install the included batteries into your blood pressure monitor (BPM).

1) Install the included batteries into your blood pressure monitor (BPM). DELUXE CONNECTED BLOOD PRESSURE ONITOR UA-651BLE 1) Install the included batteries into your blood pressure monitor (BP). 2) Insert the air connector plug into the air socket. 3) Download the free A&D

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide TW100-BRV304

Quick Installation Guide TW100-BRV304 Quick Installation Guide TW100-BRV304 Table Table of Contents of Contents Español... 1 1. Antes de iniciar... 1 2. Instalación del Hardware... 2 3. Configuración del enrutador... 3 Troubleshooting... 5

Más detalles

Wi-Fi HD Camera Quick Setup Guide

Wi-Fi HD Camera Quick Setup Guide Wi-Fi HD Camera Quick Setup Guide What s Included First Alert HD IP Camera Unit Power Cord Ethernet Cable Camera Software CD Removable Antenna Mounting Bracket and Hardware Quick Setup Guide Initial Camera

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide TE100-P1U

Quick Installation Guide TE100-P1U Quick Installation Guide TE100-P1U Table of of Contents Contents... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Cómo se instala... 3. Configuración del servidor de impresora... 4. Añadir la impresora de red a su PC... 1

Más detalles

1. Sign in to the website, http://www.asisonline.org / Iniciar sesión en el sitio, http://www.asisonline.org

1. Sign in to the website, http://www.asisonline.org / Iniciar sesión en el sitio, http://www.asisonline.org Steps to Download Standards & Guidelines from the ASIS International Website / Pasos para Descargar los Standards & Guidelines de la Página Web de ASIS International 1. Sign in to the website, http://www.asisonline.org

Más detalles

Switch Catalyst 1900 - Material de apoyo. Guía de inicio Catalyst 1900 Series Ethernet Switches

Switch Catalyst 1900 - Material de apoyo. Guía de inicio Catalyst 1900 Series Ethernet Switches Switch Catalyst 1900 - Material de apoyo Guía de inicio Catalyst 1900 Series Ethernet Switches Elementos constitutivos Conectar y encender el Switch Conectar a Workstations, Servidores, y Routers Conectar

Más detalles

JetNet 5728G Series. Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch. Quick Installation Guide. www.korenix.com V1.0

JetNet 5728G Series. Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch. Quick Installation Guide. www.korenix.com V1.0 JetNet 5728G Series Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch Quick Installation Guide V1.0 www.korenix.com Introduction JetNet 5728G/5720G series is rackmount High-Port Density and Gigabit Managed Industrial

Más detalles

Advertencia antes de la instalación

Advertencia antes de la instalación Advertencia antes de la instalación Apague la cámara de red si aparece humo o algún olor no habitual. Consulte el manual del usuario para ver la temperatura de funcionamiento. Póngase en contacto con su

Más detalles

In the following you see an example of a SPAC calculation run. BKtel systems 26.07.2004 Seite 1/8

In the following you see an example of a SPAC calculation run. BKtel systems 26.07.2004 Seite 1/8 SPAC (System Performance Analysis for CATV Systems) is a tool for planning the performance of CATV distribution networks and their return path channel. SPAC calculates all important system parameters like

Más detalles

Quick Start Guide AIR-AP54GH. 54Mbps High Power Wireless Access Point

Quick Start Guide AIR-AP54GH. 54Mbps High Power Wireless Access Point Quick Start Guide AIR-AP54GH 54Mbps High Power Wireless Access Point April, 2013 Note Please use only wired network connections to configure the AP. Turn off all your network devices, including your computer(s),

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide TU2-DVIV H/W: V1.0R

Quick Installation Guide TU2-DVIV H/W: V1.0R Quick Installation Guide TU2-DVIV H/W: V1.0R Table Table of Contents of Contents Español... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Cómo se instala... 1 1 3 Troubleshooting... 6 Version 06.27.2008 1. Antes de iniciar

Más detalles

ÍNDICE MANUAL DE USUARIO CONVERSOR TCP/IP A RS232 Y TCP/IP A RS485 1. CONVERSORES TCP A 232 / TCP A 485... 3. 1.1. Características.

ÍNDICE MANUAL DE USUARIO CONVERSOR TCP/IP A RS232 Y TCP/IP A RS485 1. CONVERSORES TCP A 232 / TCP A 485... 3. 1.1. Características. MANUAL DE USUARIO CONVERSOR TCP/IP A RS232 Y TCP/IP A RS485 ZEBRA ELECTRÓNICA 2 ÍNDICE MANUAL DE USUARIO CONVERSOR TCP/IP A RS232 Y TCP/IP A RS485 Pág. 1. CONVERSORES TCP A 232 / TCP A 485... 3 1.1. Características.

Más detalles

MR600 Router movil rápida guía de instalación

MR600 Router movil rápida guía de instalación MR600 Router movil rápida guía de instalación 1. Conexiones y LEDS Las siguientes fotografías muestran los distintos conectores y indicadores LED del Router móvil MOR600. Power LED PC Card Slot Estado

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide TEW-624UB H/W:B1.1R

Quick Installation Guide TEW-624UB H/W:B1.1R Quick Installation Guide TEW-624UB H/W:B1.1R Table of of Contents Contents Español... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Cómo se instala... 3. Configuración inalámbrica... Troubleshooting... 1 1 2 3 5 Version 02.29.2008

Más detalles

Honda Fit 2015-up 95-7883HG

Honda Fit 2015-up 95-7883HG INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 95-7883HG APPLICATIONS Honda Fit 2015-up 95-7883HG Table of Contents Dash Disassembly Honda Fit 2015-up... 2 KIT FEATURES Double DIN radio provision Painted high gloss

Más detalles

Quick Installation Guide TV-IP201 TV-IP201W

Quick Installation Guide TV-IP201 TV-IP201W Quick Installation Guide TV-IP201 TV-IP201W Table of of Contents Contents Español... 1. Antes de iniciar... 2. Cómo realizar la conexión... 3. Configuración de la cámara Internet... 4. Cómo utilizar la

Más detalles

BIPAC-711C2 / 710C2. ADSL Modem / Router. Guía de Inicio Rápido

BIPAC-711C2 / 710C2. ADSL Modem / Router. Guía de Inicio Rápido BIPAC-711C2 / 710C2 ADSL Modem / Router Guía de Inicio Rápido Billion BIPAC-711C2/710C2 ADSL Modem / Router Para instrucciones más detalladas sobre como configurar y usar el ADSL Modem/Router, por favor

Más detalles

MANUAL BREVE DE INSTRUCCIONES PARA INSTALAR EL BLOQUE DE VIDEOCONFERENCIA EN MOODLE

MANUAL BREVE DE INSTRUCCIONES PARA INSTALAR EL BLOQUE DE VIDEOCONFERENCIA EN MOODLE MANUAL BREVE DE INSTRUCCIONES PARA INSTALAR EL BLOQUE DE VIDEOCONFERENCIA EN MOODLE AUTOR: Dr. Agustín Rico Guzmán ENSEÑANZA MEDICA CAR Zamora Michoacán México REQUISITOS BLOQUE DE VIDECONFERENCIA EN MOODLE,

Más detalles

BWATCH-BT1 SMARTWATCH BLUETOOTH. Manual de Instrucciones

BWATCH-BT1 SMARTWATCH BLUETOOTH. Manual de Instrucciones BWATCH-BT1 SMARTWATCH BLUETOOTH Manual de Instrucciones FUNCIONES Y CONTROLES 1. Altavoz 2. Encendido/Apagado 3. Entrada USB/Auriculares 4. Atrás 5. Botón Home 6. Botón Llamada 7. Micrófono 8. Botón RESET:

Más detalles

HYUNDAI TUCSON (without 4.3 screen) 2010-UP 99-7341B

HYUNDAI TUCSON (without 4.3 screen) 2010-UP 99-7341B Installation instructions for part 99-7341B HYUNDAI TUCSON (without 4.3 screen) 2010-UP 99-7341B KIT FEATURES ISO DIN Head Unit Provision With Pocket DDIN Head Unit Provision Painted Matte Black to match

Más detalles

2006 GeoVision, Inc. Reservados todos los derechos.

2006 GeoVision, Inc. Reservados todos los derechos. 2006 GeoVision, Inc. Reservados todos los derechos. En cumplimiento de las leyes de propiedad intelectual, este manual no se puede copiar, total o parcialmente, sin el consentimiento previo y por escrito

Más detalles

Guía del usuario de KIP sobre el estado de la impresora Instalación y guía del usuario de KIP sobre el estado de la impresora

Guía del usuario de KIP sobre el estado de la impresora Instalación y guía del usuario de KIP sobre el estado de la impresora Instalación y guía del usuario de KIP sobre el estado de la impresora - 1 - Contenido 1 Introducción... 3 2 Instalación y configuración... 4 3 Funcionalidad del estado de la impresora KIP... 6 4 Uso del

Más detalles

MANUAL DE USUARIO CONVERSOR TCP/IP A RS232 Y TCP/IP A RS485

MANUAL DE USUARIO CONVERSOR TCP/IP A RS232 Y TCP/IP A RS485 MANUAL DE USUARIO CONVERSOR TCP/IP A RS232 Y TCP/IP A RS485 ZEBRA ELECTRÓNICA 2 ÍNDICE MANUAL DE USUARIO CONVERSOR TCP/IP A RS232 Y TCP/IP A RS485 Pág. 1. CONVERSORES TCP A RS232 / TCP A RS485... 3 1.1.

Más detalles

Guía DIE-100 para ADSL y sistema operativo Windows 98

Guía DIE-100 para ADSL y sistema operativo Windows 98 Guía DIE-100 para ADSL y sistema operativo Windows 98 Express First Net Internet Kit de D-Link, le permitirá conectar su oficina con el mundo, compartir acceso a Internet a gran velocidad a través del

Más detalles

USB 2.0 INTERNAL MEMORY CARD READER/WRITER USER MANUAL CRW-UINB

USB 2.0 INTERNAL MEMORY CARD READER/WRITER USER MANUAL CRW-UINB USB 2.0 INTERNAL MEMORY CARD READER/WRITER USER MANUAL CRW-UINB FEATURES HARDWARE INTRODUCTION 1 USB port for plugging into any USB device 2 Slot for SD, MMC and RS-MMC cards 3 Slot for Memory Stick, Memory

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida TEW-638APB 3.01

Guía de instalación rápida TEW-638APB 3.01 Guía de instalación rápida TEW-638APB 3.01 Table of Contents Español 1 1. Antes de iniciar 1 2. Instalación del Hardware 2 Troubleshooting 8 Version 04.20.2011 1. Antes de iniciar Contenidos del paquete

Más detalles

Guía de instalación rápida DPR-1260. with 3G Mobile Video

Guía de instalación rápida DPR-1260. with 3G Mobile Video Guía de instalación rápida DPR-1260 Wireless Wireless Servidor G de Print USB impresión 2.0 USB Server multifunción with 3G Mobile Video Adapter Requisitos del sistema Red inalámbrica 802.11b/g o por cable

Más detalles

ENKVM-PS2. 2-Port PS/2 KVM switch with built-in cables. User Guide

ENKVM-PS2. 2-Port PS/2 KVM switch with built-in cables. User Guide ENKVM-PS2 2-Port PS/2 KVM switch with built-in cables User Guide 0 Package Contents 1 ENKVM-PS2 KVM Switch with Attached Cables 1 User Guide Requirements Console A VGA, SVGA, or Multisync monitor capable

Más detalles

Sierra Security System

Sierra Security System Using Your SpreadNet Accessories With Your Sierra Security System Uso de Sus Accesorios SpreadNet Con Su Sistema de Seguridad Sierra SN990-KEYPAD SN961-KEYFOB SN991-REMOTE 1 SN990-KEYPAD The SN990-KEYPAD

Más detalles

Conexión inalámbrica a un CNC (con puerto Serie RS232C)

Conexión inalámbrica a un CNC (con puerto Serie RS232C) Conexión inalámbrica a un CNC (con puerto Serie RS232C) A continuación se describe como conectar un CNC con puerto serie RS232C a un PC a través de una red inalámbrica (o Ethernet) El puerto serie RS232C

Más detalles