Desk End Panel (DEP) For Supporting One or Both Ends of a Countertop

Tamaño: px
Comenzar la demostración a partir de la página:

Download "Desk End Panel (DEP) For Supporting One or Both Ends of a Countertop"

Transcripción

1 THESE INSTRUCTIONS SHOULD ONLY BE PRINTED USING ADOBE ACROBAT AND SHOULD NOT BE FAXED OR REPRODUCED ON A DIGITAL COPIER. AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPORATION PROVIDES THESE INSTRUCTIONS ON AN AS IS BASIS AND DISCLAIMS ANY AND ALL LIABILITY FOR ANY INACCURACIES, OMISSIONS OR TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS CAUSED BY THE USER S EQUIPMENT OR BY ANY THIRD PARTY S EQUIPMENT. ESTAS INSTRUCCIONES SOLO SE DEBEN IMPRIMIR USANDO ADOBE ACROBAT Y NO SE DEBEN ENVIAR POR FAX NI SE DEBEN REPRODUCIR EN UNA COPIADORA DIGITAL. AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPORATION PROPORCIONA ESTAS INSTRUCCIONES TAL COMO ESTAN Y RENUNCIA A CUALQUIER Y A TODA RESPONSABILIDAD POR CUALQUIER FALTA DE PRECISION, OMISION O ERROR TIPOGRAFICO CAUSADO POR EL EQUIPO DEL USUARIO O POR EL EQUIPO DE TERCERAS PERSONAS.

2 THESE INSTRUCTIONS SHOULD NOT BE FAXED OR REPRODUCED ON A DIGITAL COPIER. AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPORATION PROVIDES THESE INSTRUCTIONS ON AN AS IS BASIS AND DISCLAIMS ANY AND ALL LIABILITY FOR ANY INACCURACIES, OMISSIONS OR TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS CAUSED BY ANY THIRD PARTY S EQUIPMENT. When you use these instructions, you are consenting to be bound by the provisions in this paragraph. These instructions provide an illustrative method for installing American Woodmark Corporation ( AWC ) cabinets and/or accessories. AWC s instructions are not intended to address every possible contingency that might be encountered during installation or to endorse the use of any particular tools. AWC HEREBY EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL LIABILITY FOR ANY CLAIMS FOR INJURY OR DEATH RELATED TO OR BASED UPON THE USE OF THESE INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND ANY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS OTHERWISE PROVIDED BY AWC. Installation Instructions Desk End Panel () For Supporting One or Both Ends of a Countertop Read carefully before you begin installation The Desk End Panel () supports one or both ends of a countertop, usually in conjunction with a base, desk base, kneehole drawer or vanity cabinet. Contents Desk End Panel 23-1/4 x 34-1/2 Tools Needed Tape Measure Pencil Fine Tooth Saw Safety Glasses Additional Items Needed (not included) (6) 1-1/4 Wood screws (1) Wood mounting strip (1) corner molding (purchased separately) Procedure 1 TRIMMING INSTRUCTIONS If being installed with: BASE CABINETS no trimming is required. VANITY OR DESK BASE CABINETS See Figure 1. Measure the height of your cabinet and using that dimension, trim the height of the from the bottom edge of the. Now measure the depth of your cabinet and using that dimension, trim the depth of the from the back edge of the. KNEEHOLE DRAWER (KDC) CABINETS See Figure 2. Determine the height that the KDC Frame will be trimmed down to ( A ). Using that dimension, trim the top edge of the so that the front edge of the is the same height as the KDC. Next, determine the overall height that the KDC will be installed above the floor ( B ). Trim the bottom edge of the to the installed height of the KDC. "B" Floor KDC Front Edge Figure 1 Trimming for Use with Kneehole Drawer (KDC) Cabinets Figure 2 Cabinet Depth Bottom Edge Trimming for Use with Vanity or Desk Base Cabinets "A" Wall Front Edge Cabinet Height Bottom Edge "B" 2 Trim the wood mounting strip so that it is approximately 2 shorter than the depth of the. Attach the wood mounting strip to the inside face of the flush with the top edge and at least 1 from the back edge of the using (3) 1-1/4 wood screws. See Figure 3. Continued on next page 1" Figure 3

3 Installation Instructions Desk End Panel continued 3 Position and attach the to the countertop using (3) 1-1/4 wood screws through the wood mounting strip. Be sure not to attach screws in the same locations where the screws were attached in Step 2. See Figure 4. Countertop 4 To ensure a secure attachment, trim and attach a piece of inside corner molding on both sides of the with finishing nails. See Figure 5. Figure 4 Countertop Molding Outside Molding Figure 5

4 ESTAS INSTRUCCIONES NO SE DEBEN ENVIAR POR FAX NI SE DEBEN REPRODUCIR EN UNA COPIADORA DIGITAL. AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPORATION PROPORCIONA ESTAS INSTRUCCIONES TAL COMO ESTAN Y RENUNCIA A CUALQUIER Y A TODA RESPONSABILIDAD POR CUALQUIER FALTA DE PRECISION, OMISION O ERROR TIPOGRAFICO CAUSADO POR EL EQUIPO DE TERCERAS PERSONAS. Al utilizar estas instrucciones, usted está aceptando estar sujeto a las disposiciones contenidas en este párrafo. Estas instrucciones proporcionan un método ilustrativo para instalar los gabinetes y/ o accesorios de American Woodmark Corporation ( AWC ). Las instrucciones de AWC no tienen por objeto resolver toda contingencia posible que pudiera presentarse durante la instalación ni recomendar el uso de una herramienta en particular. POR LA PRESENTE, AWC RENUNCIA EXPRESAMENTE A TODA RESPONSABILIDAD POR CUALQUIER RECLAMACION POR LESIONES O FALLECIMIENTO DERIVADOS DEL USO DE ESTAS INSTRUCCIONES DE INSTALACION Y DE OTRAS INSTRUCCIONES DE INSTALACION QUE AWC HAYA PROPORCIONADO DE ALGUNA OTRA FORMA. Instrucciones de instalación Panel del extremo del escritorio () Para dar soporte a uno o ambos extremos de la cubierta Lea con cuidado antes de comenzar la instalación El panel del extremo del escritorio () soporta a uno o ambos extremos de la cubierta, por lo general, junto con una base normal, una base de escritorio, un cajón oculto o un gabinete de tocador. Contenido Panel del extremo del escritorio de 23-1/4 x 34-1/2 Herramientas necesarias Cinta métrica Lápiz Sierra de dientes finos Gafas de seguridad Otros objetos necesarios (no incluidos) (6) Tornillos de madera de 1-1/4 (1) Banda de montaje de madera (1) Moldura de esquina (no incluida) Procedimiento 1 INSTRUCCIONES PARA EL CONTRAMARCO Si se va a instalar con: GABINETES DE BASE: No necesita contramarco. GABINETES DE TOCADOR O GABINETES DE BASE DE ESCRITORIO Vea la figura 1. Mida la altura de su gabinete y, con esa medida, ajuste la altura del desde la orilla inferior. Mida el largo de su gabinete y, con esa medida, ajuste el largo del desde la orilla posterior. GABINETE CON CAJON OCULTO (KDC) Vea la figura 2. Determine la altura a la que se va a ajustar el marco frontal del KDC ( A ). Con esa medida, ajuste la orilla superior del de modo que la orilla frontal del mismo tenga la misma altura que el KDC. Luego, determine la altura total por encima del suelo a la que se va a instalar el KDC ( B ). Ajuste la orilla inferior del a la altura del KDC ya instalado. "B" Piso KDC Orilla frontal Contramarco para su uso con gabinetes de cajón oculto Figura 2 Largo del gabinete Orilla inferior Altura del gabinete Contramarco para su uso con gabinetes de tocador o con gabinetes de base de escritorio Figura 1 "A" Pared Orilla frontal Orilla inferior "B" 2 Ajuste la banda de montaje de madera de modo que quede aproximadamente 2 más corta que el largo del y fíjela a la cara del y alinéela con la orilla superior. Asimismo la banda de montaje debe estar a al menos 1 de la orilla posterior del. Use tres tornillos de madera de 1-1/4. Vea la figura 3. Continúa en la siguiente página 1" del Figura 3

5 Instrucciones de instalación Panel del extremo del escritorio continuación 3 Coloque y fije el a la cubierta usando 3 tornillos de madera de 1-1/4 usando la banda de montaje de madera. Asegúrese de no fijar los tornillos en la misma ubicación en la que se fijaron en el paso 2. Vea la figura 4. Cubierta del 4 A fin de garantizar que la fijación sea firme, ajuste y fije una pieza del dentro de la moldura de esquina en ambos lados del con clavos para acabado. Vea la figura 5. Figura 4 Cubierta Moldura del exterior del Moldura Figura 5

BASE & WALL EASY REACH CABINET 170º Hinge Replacement

BASE & WALL EASY REACH CABINET 170º Hinge Replacement These instructions should only be printed using Adobe Acrobat and should not be faxed or reproduced on a digital copier. American Woodmark Corporation provides these instructions on an AS IS basis and

Más detalles

BASE & WALL EASY REACH CABINET

BASE & WALL EASY REACH CABINET These instructions should only be printed using Adobe Acrobat and should not be faxed or reproduced on a digital copier. American Woodmark Corporation provides these instructions on an AS IS basis and

Más detalles

Stem Glass Holder (SGH36U)

Stem Glass Holder (SGH36U) THESE INSTRUCTIONS SHOULD ONLY BE PRINTED USING ADOBE ACROBAT AND SHOULD NOT BE FAXED OR REPRODUCED ON A DIGITAL COPIER. AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPORATION PROVIDES THESE INSTRUCTIONS ON AN AS IS BASIS AND

Más detalles

These instructions should only be printed using Adobe Acrobat and should not be faxed or reproduced on a digital copier.

These instructions should only be printed using Adobe Acrobat and should not be faxed or reproduced on a digital copier. These instructions should only be printed using Adobe Acrobat and should not be faxed or reproduced on a digital copier. American Woodmark Corporation provides these instructions on an AS IS basis and

Más detalles

Top Mount Wastebasket Units

Top Mount Wastebasket Units THESE INSTRUCTIONS SHOULD ONLY BE PRINTED USING ADOBE ACROBAT AND SHOULD NOT BE FAXED OR REPRODUCED ON A DIGITAL COPIER. AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPORATION PROVIDES THESE INSTRUCTIONS ON AN AS IS BASIS AND

Más detalles

How to Trim & Install Column Fillers

How to Trim & Install Column Fillers THESE INSTRUCTIONS SHOULD ONLY BE PRINTED USING ADOBE ACROBAT AND SHOULD NOT BE FAXED OR REPRODUCED ON A DIGITAL COPIER. AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPORATION PROVIDES THESE INSTRUCTIONS ON AN AS IS BASIS AND

Más detalles

Slide-Out Accessories Side Mount

Slide-Out Accessories Side Mount These instructions should only be printed using Adobe Acrobat and should not be faxed or reproduced on a digital copier. American Woodmark Corporation provides these instructions on an AS IS basis and

Más detalles

Slide-Out Accessories Side Mount

Slide-Out Accessories Side Mount THESE INSTRUCTIONS SHOULD ONLY BE PRINTED USING ADOBE ACROBAT AND SHOULD NOT BE FAXED OR REPRODUCED ON A DIGITAL COPIER. AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPORATION PROVIDES THESE INSTRUCTIONS ON AN AS IS BASIS AND

Más detalles

#10 x 3-in Washer Head Screw #8 x 3/4-in Truss Head Screw

#10 x 3-in Washer Head Screw #8 x 3/4-in Truss Head Screw These instructions should not be faxed or reproduced on a digital copier. American Woodmark Corporation provides these instructions on an AS IS basis and disclaims any and all liability for any inaccuracies,

Más detalles

WOODEN MAGAZINE TABLE MESA REVISTERO DE MADERA

WOODEN MAGAZINE TABLE MESA REVISTERO DE MADERA ODEL: 11224545V / ODELO: 11224545V WOODEN AGAZINE TABLE ESA REVISTERO DE ADERA NO A B C D E F G H I J L N PARTS AND HARDWARE LISTA DE PARTES Y HARDWARE HARDWARE LIST LISTA DE HARDWARE LEFT BAC SIDE PANEL

Más detalles

RTA-2706A DIMENSIONS

RTA-2706A DIMENSIONS MODEL RTA - 706A Thanks for purchasing one of our products. Please read carefully the assembly instructions before the installation. Please save this manual for future reference. MODEL RTA-706A MODELO

Más detalles

1-1/4 IN. FAUX WOOD COLONIAL SHUTTERS

1-1/4 IN. FAUX WOOD COLONIAL SHUTTERS Shade and shutter THE FACTORY 1-1/4 IN. FAUX WOOD COLONIAL SHUTTERS Español p. 7 PACKAGE CONTENTS HARDWARE CONTENTS PC3 Part Description Quantity 2-1/2 in. Screw 4 2 in. Screw 4 1-1/8 in. Screw 2 Knob

Más detalles

INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE.

INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE. English MULTI-FUNCTIONAL COMPUTER TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION MODEL RTA - 3806 IMPORTANT: Surfaces must be cleaned with a solution of a smooth soap and water, then cleared with a dry towel. Do not use solvents

Más detalles

#10 x 3-in Washer Head Screw #8 x 3/4-in Truss Head Screw

#10 x 3-in Washer Head Screw #8 x 3/4-in Truss Head Screw Floating Shelf 2-ct #6 x 3/4-in Screw Wood Mounting Plate 2-ct Metal Bracket 4-ct 4-ct #10 x 3-in Washer Head Screw #8 x 3/4-in Truss Head Screw Floating Shelf Floating Shelf Includes: 1-ct - Floating

Más detalles

LAPTOP DESK WITH 3 BINS MESA PARA COMPUTADORA PERSONAL CON 3 CONTENEDORES

LAPTOP DESK WITH 3 BINS MESA PARA COMPUTADORA PERSONAL CON 3 CONTENEDORES MODEL: 11222775R / MODELO: 11222775R LAPTOP DESK WITH 3 BINS MESA PARA COMPUTADORA PERSONAL CON 3 CONTENEDORES NO A B C D E F G H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 PARTS AND HARDWARE LISTA DE PARTES Y HARDWARE TOP PANEL

Más detalles

ENTERTAINMENT CENTER / BOOKSHELF ESTANTE PARA LIBROS / ESTANTE PARA TV

ENTERTAINMENT CENTER / BOOKSHELF ESTANTE PARA LIBROS / ESTANTE PARA TV MODEL: 11223726 / MODELO: 11223726 ENTERTAINMENT CENTER / BOOKSHELF ESTANTE PARA LIBROS / ESTANTE PARA TV PARTS LIST AND HARDWARE LISTA DE PARTES Y ACCESORIOS NO A B C D 2-1 3 4 5 6 7 HARDWARE LIST LISTA

Más detalles

BUILT-IN TRIM KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION

BUILT-IN TRIM KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION BUILT-IN TRIM KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION FOR KENMORE TRIM-KIT MODEL - 30 : 63002, 63004, 63009, 64003 27 : 63012, 63014, 63019, 63013 FOR USE WITH KENMORE MICROWAVE OVEN MODEL: 721.62462200, 721.62463200,

Más detalles

Universal aftermarket speaker installation kit

Universal aftermarket speaker installation kit INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 82-4600 APPLICATIONS Universal aftermarket speaker installation kit 82-4600 KIT FEATURES Provides spacing for 6-1/2 aftermarket speaker installation. KIT COMPONENTS A)

Más detalles

Añadir para firmar digitalmente documentos EDE. Add digital signatures to EDE documents

Añadir para firmar digitalmente documentos EDE. Add digital signatures to EDE documents Añadir para firmar digitalmente documentos EDE Add digital signatures to EDE documents Desarrollado por: DTE, LLC Versión: 01.2017 Developed by: DTE, LLC Revisado en: 27 de Marzo de 201 support@dtellcpr.com

Más detalles

ROCK N STEREO SOUND DESK

ROCK N STEREO SOUND DESK Read and save these instructions ROCK N STEREO SOUND DESK RTA-M1102-BK INSTRUCTIONS TABLE OF CONTENTS PACKAGE INCLUDES Package Includes... 2 Specifications... 2 Product Parts List... 3 1 2 3 Product Details...

Más detalles

MODEL: 11222895 / MODELO: 11222895 COMPUTER DESK ESCRITORIO DE COMPUTADORA

MODEL: 11222895 / MODELO: 11222895 COMPUTER DESK ESCRITORIO DE COMPUTADORA MODEL: 222895 / MODELO: 222895 COMPUTER DESK ESCRITORIO DE COMPUTADORA NO 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 PARTS LIST AND HARDWARE LISTA DE PARTES Y ACCESORIOS HARDWARE LIST LISTA DE PARTES Y ACCESORIOS CHIPBOARD SCREW

Más detalles

STUA SAPPORO JESUS GASCA 1998

STUA SAPPORO JESUS GASCA 1998 STUA SAPPORO JESUS GASCA 1998 WIDE RANGE MODULAR STORAGE SYSTEM SAPPORO AT HOME BOOKCASE IN HOME OFFICE SAPPORO AS TV-STAND SAPPORO WITH WALNUT DOORS 4 INDIVIDUAL SAPPORO LOAD IT! SAPPORO PROJECTS ARISTA,

Más detalles

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions Microwave Oven Built-In Trim Kits JX827 and JX830 Questions? Call GE Answer Center at 800.626.2000 or Visit our Website at: GEAppliances.com BEFORE YOU BEGIN Read these instructions

Más detalles

Meijer.com A

Meijer.com A English MOBILE LAPTOP CART STORAGE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION MODEL RTA - B00 IMPORTANT: Surfaces must be cleaned with a solution of a smooth soap and water, then cleared with a dry towel. Do not use solvents

Más detalles

SP-U. Soporte colgado universal para JK26 / JK10 / JK10MA / JK12 / JK12MA / JK15 / KEY10 / KEY12 / KEY15

SP-U. Soporte colgado universal para JK26 / JK10 / JK10MA / JK12 / JK12MA / JK15 / KEY10 / KEY12 / KEY15 Soporte colgado universal para JK26 / JK10 / JK10MA / JK12 / JK12MA / JK15 / KEY10 / KEY12 / KEY15 Universal U-bracket for JK26 / JK10 / JK10MA / JK12 / JK12MA / JK15 / KEY10 / KEY12 / KEY15 Copyright

Más detalles

INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE.

INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE. MULTI-FUNCTIONAL COMPUTER TALE ASSEMLY INSTRUCTION IMPORTANT: Surfaces must be cleaned with a solution of a smooth soap and water, then cleared with a dry towel. Do not use solvents over surfaces or structural

Más detalles

INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE.

INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE. English MULTI-FUNCTIONAL COMPUTER TALE ASSEMLY INSTRUCTION MODEL RTA - 2706A IMPORTANT: Surfaces must be cleaned with a solution of a smooth soap and water, then cleared with a dry towel. Do not use solvents

Más detalles

You and Me Designed by Antoni Pallejà Office USER S MANUAL MANUAL DEL USUARIO

You and Me Designed by Antoni Pallejà Office USER S MANUAL MANUAL DEL USUARIO You and Me Designed by Antoni Pallejà Office USER S MANUAL MANUAL DEL USUARIO PIECES & TOOLS PIECE A: 2 UNITS PIEZA A PIECE B: 2 UNITS PIEZA B NET RED NET BRACKET: 2 UNITS SOPORTE RED TOOLS / HERRAMIENTAS

Más detalles

Enkadrain. Installation Instructions Instrucciones para la Instalación. Toll Free / Línea Gratis: Web:

Enkadrain. Installation Instructions Instrucciones para la Instalación. Toll Free / Línea Gratis: Web: Installation Instructions Instrucciones para la Instalación Toll Free / Línea Gratis: 800-365-7391 Web: www.colbond-usa.com Vertical Installation Instructions Instrucciones para la Instalación Vertical

Más detalles

Bow Window without Head and Seat Boards Ventana panorámica en curva sin cabeceras ni bases

Bow Window without Head and Seat Boards Ventana panorámica en curva sin cabeceras ni bases Bow Window Rough Opening Sizes Tamaños de abertura no acabada de la ventana panorámica en curva for ndersen Casement CR, CN, C, CW, CX & CXW Windows para ventanas batientes ndersen CR, CN, C, CW, CX y

Más detalles

Flat Digital Amplified Antenna User s Manual

Flat Digital Amplified Antenna User s Manual 34342 Flat Digital Amplified Antenna User s Manual Version 1 Introduction: The 34342 Flat Digital Amplified Antenna is specially designed to receive digital and analog terrestrial broadcasted TV signals.

Más detalles

Manual para Cambio de Apariencia en Acrobat Reader DC. Change of Appearance in Acrobat Reader DC

Manual para Cambio de Apariencia en Acrobat Reader DC. Change of Appearance in Acrobat Reader DC Manual para Cambio de Apariencia en Acrobat Reader DC Change of Appearance in Acrobat Reader DC Desarrollado por: DTE, LLC Versión: 02.2016 Developed by: DTE, LLC Revisado en:25 de Octubre de 2016 support@dtellcpr.com

Más detalles

Cambridge Pre-Packaged / Pre-Cut Olde English Wall Mailbox

Cambridge Pre-Packaged / Pre-Cut Olde English Wall Mailbox Note: Cap layer is not included in the kit and is sold separately. Nota: La capa del casquillo no se incluye en el kit y se vende por separado. Cambridge Pre-Envasados / Pre-Cortadas Olde Inglés Buzón

Más detalles

Make your own Box Tops collection container

Make your own Box Tops collection container Make your own Box Tops collection container It s easy here s what you need: Scissors or craft knife (make sure children are supervised when using cutting tools!) Glue or tape Crayons or markers A box from

Más detalles

A W. Product Label Identification. Etiqueta de identificación del producto. Andersen

A W. Product Label Identification. Etiqueta de identificación del producto. Andersen Product Label Identification Etiqueta de identificación for Andersen Windows and Patio Doors para puertas para patio y ventanas de Andersen Use this document to locate product identification () of your

Más detalles

MT442 MT642 U S E R S M A N U A L

MT442 MT642 U S E R S M A N U A L T I L T S L I M M O U N T Display Size: 24-55 Maximum load: 70 lbs / 32 kg VESA Patterns: 75 x 75 to 400 x 400 Display Size: 30-65 Maximum load: 75 lbs / 34 kg VESA Patterns: 75 x 75 to 600 x 400 MT442

Más detalles

Read all instructions BEFORE assembly and USE of product. KEEP INSTRUCTIONS FOR FUTURE USE.

Read all instructions BEFORE assembly and USE of product. KEEP INSTRUCTIONS FOR FUTURE USE. Read all instructions BEFORE assembly and USE of product. KEEP INSTRUCTIONS FOR FUTURE USE. Lea todas las instrucciones ANTES de armar y USAR este producto. GUARDE LAS INSTRUCCIONES PARA USO FUTURO. 2013

Más detalles

Cambridge Pre-Packeged / Pre-Cut Olde English Wall Patio Pub & Bistro Table Kit

Cambridge Pre-Packeged / Pre-Cut Olde English Wall Patio Pub & Bistro Table Kit Cambridge Pre-Packeged / Pre-Cut Olde English Wall Patio Pub & Bistro Table Kit Cambridge Pre-Cortado Kit de Mesa para uso Afuerra de Olde Inglés Pared Layer Reference Guide: Guía de Referencia: Layer

Más detalles

Meijer.com A

Meijer.com A English MULTI-FUNCTIONL COMPUTER TLE SSEMLY INSTRUCTION Meijer.com C MODEL RT - 350 IMPORTNT: Surfaces must be cleaned with a solution of a smooth soap and water, then cleared with a dry towel. Do not

Más detalles

Hyundai Entourage 2007-2008 Kia Sedona 2006-2014 95-7323

Hyundai Entourage 2007-2008 Kia Sedona 2006-2014 95-7323 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 95-7323 KIT FEATURES Double DIN radio provision Hyundai Entourage 2007-2008 Kia Sedona 2006-2014 95-7323 Table of Contents Dash Disassembly Hyundai Entourage 2007-2008...Kia

Más detalles

Ford/Mercury

Ford/Mercury INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 95-5806 KIT FEATURES Double DIN radio provision Ford/Mercury 1999-2004 95-5806 Table of Contents Dash Disassembly Ford Focus 2000-2004... 2 Mercury Cougar 1999-2002...

Más detalles

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS. Wisteria Arbor PLEASE READ THROUGH BEFORE STARTING ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLED ARBOR

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS. Wisteria Arbor PLEASE READ THROUGH BEFORE STARTING ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLED ARBOR ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Wisteria Arbor Y CHECK THE BOX FOR THESE CONTENTS PLEASE READ THROUGH BEFORE STARTING ASSEMBLY Lattice side panels () ASSEMBLED ARBOR 5 Header boards () Cap boards (7) 4 Braces (4)

Más detalles

π H-3905 PUSH FOAMING SOAP DISPENSER INSTALLATION 1-800-295-5510 uline.com MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS APPLYING DISPENSER LABEL TOOLS NEEDED TAPE MOUNTING

π H-3905 PUSH FOAMING SOAP DISPENSER INSTALLATION 1-800-295-5510 uline.com MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS APPLYING DISPENSER LABEL TOOLS NEEDED TAPE MOUNTING π H-3905 PUSH FOAMING SOAP DISPENSER 1-800-295-5510 uline.com Para Español, vea páginas 4-6. TOOLS NEEDED Phillips Screwdriver Electric Drill INSTALLATION APPLYING DISPENSER LABEL 1. Peel label from backing.

Más detalles

User Manual and Installation Guide

User Manual and Installation Guide 9% of homes with central heating and/or air conditioning share a common problem. Some rooms The Activent package contains items; (1) The Activent louver system, () Activent louver cover and () a (RTC).

Más detalles

Lump Sum Final Check Contribution to Deferred Compensation

Lump Sum Final Check Contribution to Deferred Compensation Memo To: ERF Members The Employees Retirement Fund has been asked by Deferred Compensation to provide everyone that has signed up to retire with the attached information. Please read the information from

Más detalles

Model/Modelo: SR42UBEVS

Model/Modelo: SR42UBEVS SmartRack Assembly Instructions Instrucciones de Ensamble del SmartRack Model/Modelo: SRUBEVS West 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA www.tripplite.com/support Copyright 03 Tripp Lite. All trademarks are

Más detalles

Honda Civic G

Honda Civic G INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 95-7881G KIT FEATURES Double DIN radio provision Painted to match factory dash APPLICATIONS Honda Civic 2012 95-7881G Table of Contents Dash Disassembly Honda Civic 2012...

Más detalles

Suzuki Grand Vitara 2006--up 95-7953

Suzuki Grand Vitara 2006--up 95-7953 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 95-7953 APPLICATIONS Suzuki Grand Vitara 2006--up 95-7953 KIT FEATURES Double DIN radio provision Stacked ISO mount units provision KIT COMPONENTS A) Radio housing B)

Más detalles

Prueba de práctica Matemáticas 10 grado

Prueba de práctica Matemáticas 10 grado Sistema de evaluación global de Massachusetts Prueba de práctica Matemáticas 10 grado Nombre del estudiante Nombre de la escuela Nombre del distrito escolar Ésta es una prueba de práctica. Las respuestas

Más detalles

3PIECES KIDS TABLE SET JUEGO DE MESA PARA NIÑOS DE 3 PIEZAS

3PIECES KIDS TABLE SET JUEGO DE MESA PARA NIÑOS DE 3 PIEZAS MODEL: 11224487 / MODELO: 11224487 3PIECES KIDS TABLE SET JUEO DE MESA PARA NIÑOS DE 3 PIEZAS NO A B C D E F PARTS LIST AND ARDWARE LISTA DE PARTES Y ACCESORIOS ARDWARE LIST LISTA DE ACCESORIOS TABLE TOP

Más detalles

LOCK JAW DEVICE INSTRUCTIONS

LOCK JAW DEVICE INSTRUCTIONS LOCK JAW DEVICE INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION & MAITENANCE: Each box of Lock Jaw Device includes: 4 Permanent Plates 4 Anchor Clamps 8 Screws Blue Coating 8 Screws Tap-Caps Items needed: Drill 3/16 drill bit

Más detalles

Level 1 Spanish, 2016

Level 1 Spanish, 2016 90911 909110 1SUPERVISOR S Level 1 Spanish, 2016 90911 Demonstrate understanding of a variety of Spanish texts on areas of most immediate relevance 2.00 p.m. Thursday 24 November 2016 Credits: Five Achievement

Más detalles

Ford/Lincoln/Mazda/Mercury

Ford/Lincoln/Mazda/Mercury INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 99-5600 APPLICATIONS Ford/Lincoln/Mazda/Mercury 1995-2011 99-5600 KIT FEATURES Shaft and DIN unit provision Equalizer provision Rear support provision KIT COMPONENTS

Más detalles

Level 1 Spanish, 2013

Level 1 Spanish, 2013 90911 909110 1SUPERVISOR S Level 1 Spanish, 2013 90911 Demonstrate understanding of a variety of Spanish texts on areas of most immediate relevance 9.30 am Tuesday 3 December 2013 Credits: Five Achievement

Más detalles

3PCS 20 DERECHO. Right. Left

3PCS 20 DERECHO. Right. Left PARTS LIST LISTA DE PARTES 1 2 3 4 CPU Left Panel CPU Right Panel Studs CPU Bottom Panel Panel Izquierdo del porta CPU Panel derecho del porta CPU Patas Panel Inferior del Porta CPU 5 6 7 8 CPU Back Panel

Más detalles

Interlock Weatherstrip Replacement

Interlock Weatherstrip Replacement Replacement Reemplazo del burlete de enganche for Andersen 400 Series Frenchwood and 00 Series Narroline Gliding Patio Doors, 00 Series Perma-Shield Gliding Patio Doors and 00 Series Perma-Shield Gliding

Más detalles

Knock Down Brick Mould Exterior Trim Application Guide Guía para la aplicación del contramarco exterior con moldura de ladrillo desmontable

Knock Down Brick Mould Exterior Trim Application Guide Guía para la aplicación del contramarco exterior con moldura de ladrillo desmontable Knock Down Brick Mould Trim Application Guide Guía para la aplicación del exterior con moldura de ladrillo desmontable for Andersen A-Series, 400 Series, and 200 Series Patio Doors para puertas para patio

Más detalles

Hyundai multi-kit 2001-2008 99-7313

Hyundai multi-kit 2001-2008 99-7313 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 99-7313 APPLICATIONS See application list inside Hyundai multi-kit 2001-2008 99-7313 KIT FEATURES DIN Head Unit Provision with Pocket KIT COMPONENTS A) Radio Housing

Más detalles

YARDGARD SELECT Installation Instructions

YARDGARD SELECT Installation Instructions YARDGARD SELECT Installation Instructions Scan to view installation video STAGE : FENCE PANEL INSTALLATION TOOLS AND MATERIALS Installing Tension Wire Tape Measure Screwdriver (Phillips/Blade) Adjustable

Más detalles

INSTRUCTIONS FOR MODEL 4632

INSTRUCTIONS FOR MODEL 4632 Quality Products for the way you live INSTRUCTIONS FOR MODEL 4632 IMPORTANT: PLEASE KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE! For helpful tips and instructions, please visit our website: www.northstatesind.com or contact

Más detalles

USER MANUAL / MANUAL DE USUARIO PLEASE READ THE INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USE POR FAVOR LEA CUIDADOSAMENTE LAS INSTRUCCIONES ANTES DE USAR

USER MANUAL / MANUAL DE USUARIO PLEASE READ THE INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USE POR FAVOR LEA CUIDADOSAMENTE LAS INSTRUCCIONES ANTES DE USAR USER MANUAL / MANUAL DE USUARIO PLEASE READ THE INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USE POR FAVOR LEA CUIDADOSAMENTE LAS INSTRUCCIONES ANTES DE USAR Overview Descripción TA-12A is a 12 LF / 1.7 HF 2-way self-powered

Más detalles

All written implementation materials are provided in both English and Spanish. The Employee MPN Information packet includes the following documents:

All written implementation materials are provided in both English and Spanish. The Employee MPN Information packet includes the following documents: Dear Employer, Your company has elected to participate in the Medical Provider Network (MPN) Program, which is the MPN utilized by Hanover Insurance Company for workers compensation. This letter is designed

Más detalles

Prueba de práctica Matemáticas 10 grado

Prueba de práctica Matemáticas 10 grado Sistema de evaluación global de Massachusetts Prueba de práctica Matemáticas 10 grado Nombre del estudiante Nombre de la escuela Nombre del distrito escolar Massachusetts Department of ELEMENTARY & SECONDARY

Más detalles

Scion IQ 2012-up

Scion IQ 2012-up INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 99-8234 APPLICATIONS Scion IQ 2012-up 99-8234 KIT FEATURES DIN head unit provision with pocket ISO DIN head unit provision with pocket KIT COMPONENTS A) Radio Housing

Más detalles

Instructions For Use. STEP 1 Locate the area on your horse that you wish to patch.

Instructions For Use. STEP 1 Locate the area on your horse that you wish to patch. AcuLife Instructions Instrucciones Instructions For Use You don t need to be a veterinarian or a pain expert to use AcuLife. Simply follow these instructions for patching your horse and be sure to monitor

Más detalles

CONTROLADORA PARA PIXELS CONPIX

CONTROLADORA PARA PIXELS CONPIX The LedEdit Software Instructions 1, Install the software to PC and open English version: When we installed The LedEdit Software, on the desktop we can see following icon: Please Double-click it, then

Más detalles

Net.Media Center PRODUCT MANUAL. Structured Cabling Solutions. PremiumProducts ProvenPerformance CompetitivePrices

Net.Media Center PRODUCT MANUAL. Structured Cabling Solutions. PremiumProducts ProvenPerformance CompetitivePrices msr_0444_net_media_center:layout 1 3/7/2008 3:23 PM Page 1 Net.Media Center PRODUCT MANUAL Structured Cabling Solutions PremiumProducts ProvenPerformance CompetitivePrices ICRESDC14E ICRESDC21E ICRESDC28E

Más detalles

Cambridge International Examinations Cambridge International General Certificate of Secondary Education

Cambridge International Examinations Cambridge International General Certificate of Secondary Education Cambridge International Examinations Cambridge International General Certificate of Secondary Education *7189133674* FIRST LANGUAGE SPANISH 0502/21 Paper 2 Reading Passages (Extended) May/June 2015 2 hours

Más detalles

Ø 5/16" Ø 1/8" (8 mm) (3 mm) 3

Ø 5/16 Ø 1/8 (8 mm) (3 mm) 3 HEMNES 2 AA-1923538-3 Ø 5/16" Ø 1/8" (8 mm) (3 mm) 3 24x 7 109048 121714 Design and Quality IKEA of Sweden IKEA of Sweden AB SE-343 81 Älmhult 1x 1x 107967 100823 109049 1x 2x 1x 326454 4 AA-1923538-3

Más detalles

essentialhome TM OWNER'S MANUAL

essentialhome TM OWNER'S MANUAL essentialhome TM OWNER'S MANUAL Belmont Mates Bed 5536026KP caution carefully read instructions and procedures for safe operation product code 0-06790917-6 upc code 0-2998655362-1 date of purchase / /

Más detalles

Jeep Liberty 2002-2007 95-6524B

Jeep Liberty 2002-2007 95-6524B INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 95-6524B KIT FEATURES Double DIN radio provision Painted matte black APPLICATIONS Jeep Liberty 2002-2007 95-6524B Table of Contents Dash Disassembly Jeep Liberty 2002-2007...

Más detalles

Installation Instructions Front Floor Liner

Installation Instructions Front Floor Liner Installation Instructions Front Floor Vehicle Application Jeep Wrangler (TJ) 1997-2006 Part Number: 51509 Jeep Wrangler (CJ / YJ) 1976-1995 Part Number: 51511 INSTALLATION TIME SKILL LEVEL 1/2 Hour 1 -

Más detalles

MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES / USER'S GUIDE VD53

MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES / USER'S GUIDE VD53 MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES / USER'S GUIDE VD53 ESP AJUSTAR LA POSICIÓN DE LAS MANECILLAS DEL CRONÓMETRO - Antes de fijar la hora, compruebe que todas las manecillas del cronógrafo - segundos, minutos - estén

Más detalles

MANUAL EASYCHAIR. A) Ingresar su nombre de usuario y password, si ya tiene una cuenta registrada Ó

MANUAL EASYCHAIR. A) Ingresar su nombre de usuario y password, si ya tiene una cuenta registrada Ó MANUAL EASYCHAIR La URL para enviar su propuesta a la convocatoria es: https://easychair.org/conferences/?conf=genconciencia2015 Donde aparece la siguiente pantalla: Se encuentran dos opciones: A) Ingresar

Más detalles

KAWASAKI VERSYS

KAWASAKI VERSYS Montaje para Soporte de exploradora. Nota: No apriete todos los tornillos hasta que no estén completamente alineadas todas las perforaciones con respecto a los puntos de sujeción. y las piezas esten completas.

Más detalles

Preparación de la Piel para la Cirugía

Preparación de la Piel para la Cirugía Skin Prep for Surgery Patient identification label Preparación de la Piel para la Cirugía Esta preparación de la piel antes de la cirugía puede ayudar a reducir el riesgo de infección. Lea estos 12 pasos

Más detalles

Installation Instructions. Model Trim Line 9, 10

Installation Instructions. Model Trim Line 9, 10 Installation Instructions Model Trim Line Illustrated Parts Breakdown (IPB) NO. QTY PART # PART DESCRIPTION #1 2 Mirrored Glass Panels #2 1 A1012 Ultraglide Top Channel F2020 with Felt Liner #3 1 A2020

Más detalles

Instrucciones para la instalación de IBM SPSS Data Access Pack para Linux

Instrucciones para la instalación de IBM SPSS Data Access Pack para Linux Instrucciones para la instalación de IBM SPSS Data Access Pack para Linux Note: Before using this information and the product it supports, read the general information under Notices el p. 4. This document

Más detalles

TELEVISOR A COLORES MANUAL DE SERVICIO MODELO : CP-29C40P. ATENCIÓN Antes de dar servicio al chasis, lea las PRECAUCIONES DE SEGURIDAD en este manual.

TELEVISOR A COLORES MANUAL DE SERVICIO MODELO : CP-29C40P. ATENCIÓN Antes de dar servicio al chasis, lea las PRECAUCIONES DE SEGURIDAD en este manual. LG TELEVISOR A COLORES MANUAL DE SERVICIO CHASIS : MC-53A MODELO : CP-29C40P ATENCIÓN Antes de dar servicio al chasis, lea las PRECAUCIONES DE SEGURIDAD en este manual. - 1 - - 2 - - 3 - - 4 - - 1 - -

Más detalles

2008 Series Hemodialysis Machine Operator s Manuals Addendum for Concentrate Connection

2008 Series Hemodialysis Machine Operator s Manuals Addendum for Concentrate Connection 2008 Series Hemodialysis Machine Operator s Manuals Addendum for Concentrate Connection Caution: Federal (US) law restricts this device to sale only by or on the order of a physician. This is an addendum

Más detalles

Dodge Durango 2011-2013 Jeep Grand Cherokee 2011-2013 95-6513B

Dodge Durango 2011-2013 Jeep Grand Cherokee 2011-2013 95-6513B INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 95-6513B Dodge Durango 2011-2013 Jeep Grand Cherokee 2011-2013 95-6513B KIT FEATURES Double DIN radio provision Painted matte black to match factory Table of Contents

Más detalles

Kia Sedona 2015-up B

Kia Sedona 2015-up B Installation instructions for part 95-7365B KIT FEATURES Double DIN radio provision Painted matte black Kia Sedona 2015-up 95-7365B Table of Contents Dash Disassembly. Kia Sedona 2015-up... 2 Kit Assembly.

Más detalles

3 PIECE DINETTE SET JUEGO DE COMEDOR DE 3 PIEZA

3 PIECE DINETTE SET JUEGO DE COMEDOR DE 3 PIEZA MODE: 11225130V / MODEO: 11225130V 3 PECE DNETTE SET JUEGO DE COMEDOR DE 3 PEZA NO A B C D E F G H J M N PARTS AND HARDWARE STA DE PARTES Y HARDWARE MM TABE EG PATA DE A MESA TABE CONNECTOR CONECTOR DE

Más detalles

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Brix Ratio Check Instructions for ColdFusion and Flavor Overload Units INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Brix Ratio Check Instructions For Coldfusion, Flavorfusion and Flavor Overload Units Kit P/N 629096865 SAFETY

Más detalles

Honda Fit 2015-up 95-7883HG

Honda Fit 2015-up 95-7883HG INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 95-7883HG APPLICATIONS Honda Fit 2015-up 95-7883HG Table of Contents Dash Disassembly Honda Fit 2015-up... 2 KIT FEATURES Double DIN radio provision Painted high gloss

Más detalles

MULTI-FUNCTIONAL COMPUTER TABLE

MULTI-FUNCTIONAL COMPUTER TABLE English MULTI-FUNCTIONAL COMPUTER TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION IMPORTANT: Surfaces must be cleaned with a solution of a smooth soap and water, then cleared with a dry towel. Do not use solvents over surfaces

Más detalles

Certificación Digital en PDF Signer Online. Digital Certification in PDF Signer Online.

Certificación Digital en PDF Signer Online. Digital Certification in PDF Signer Online. Certificación Digital en PDF Signer Online Digital Certification in PDF Signer Online support@dtellcpr.com Desarrollado por: DTE, LLC Revisado en: 22 de Febrero de 2016 Versión: 01.2016 Antes de comenzar

Más detalles

HEAD START MEDICATION ADMINISTRATION

HEAD START MEDICATION ADMINISTRATION HEAD START MEDICATION ADMINISTRATION Dear Parents/Guardians: It is the policy of Head Start to cooperate with each Head Start child's parent/guardian and his/her physician by administering and providing

Más detalles

π H-4039 SPILL CONTAINMENT WORKSTATION CONNECTORS ASSEMBLY 1-800-295-5510 uline.com TOOL NEEDED

π H-4039 SPILL CONTAINMENT WORKSTATION CONNECTORS ASSEMBLY 1-800-295-5510 uline.com TOOL NEEDED π H-4039 SPILL CONTAINMENT WORKSTATION CONNECTORS uline.com Para Español, vea páginas 3-4. Pour le français, consulter les pages 5-6. TOOL NEEDED Plastic or Rubber Mallet ASSEMBLY 1. Locate one of the

Más detalles

SYSTEM INSTALLATION MANUAL MANUAL DE INSTALACIÓN

SYSTEM INSTALLATION MANUAL MANUAL DE INSTALACIÓN SYSTEM INSTALLATION MANUAL MANUAL DE INSTALACIÓN Measuring Tape Cinta métrica Ø 8 mm twist drill (wood) Broca espiral Ø 8 mm (para madera) Ø 14 mm stone drill (brick) Broca para piedra Ø14 mm (ladrillo)

Más detalles

Kia Forte 2014-up B Dash Disassembly Kia Forte 2014-up... 2 Kit Assembly Double DIN radio provision... 3.

Kia Forte 2014-up B Dash Disassembly Kia Forte 2014-up... 2 Kit Assembly Double DIN radio provision... 3. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 95-7356B KIT FEATURES Double DIN radio provision Painted matte black APPLICATIONS Kia Forte 2014-up Table of Contents 95-7356B Dash Disassembly Kia Forte 2014-up... 2

Más detalles

Ram Promaster 2014-up

Ram Promaster 2014-up INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 95-6523 KIT FEATURES Double DIN radio provision Custom texture APPLICATIONS Ram Promaster 2014-up 95-6523 Table of Contents Dash Disassembly Ram Promaster 2014-up...

Más detalles

Ø 5/16" Ø 1/8" (8 mm) (3 mm) 3

Ø 5/16 Ø 1/8 (8 mm) (3 mm) 3 HEMNES 2 AA-1922828-3 Ø 5/16" Ø 1/8" (8 mm) (3 mm) 3 1 118331 112996 7 Design and Quality IKEA of Sweden 326454 109048 121714 IKEA of Sweden AB SE-343 81 Älmhult 1x 1x 107967 100823 109049 1x 2x 1x 326454

Más detalles

TOOLS REQUIRED. Measuring tape Level Philips head screwdriver HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS. Cinta métrica Nivel Destornillador Phillips

TOOLS REQUIRED. Measuring tape Level Philips head screwdriver HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS. Cinta métrica Nivel Destornillador Phillips RECESS STAINLESS STEEL MEDICINE CABINET BOTIQUÍN EMPOTRADO DE ACERO INOXIDABLE INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION INSTRUCCIONES DE INSTALACIÓN RECESS MOUNT ONLY. IT IS RECOMMENDED THAT A LICENSED CONTRACTOR BE HIRED

Más detalles

Assembly instruction Instrucciones de instalación

Assembly instruction Instrucciones de instalación ROME Assembly instruction Instrucciones de instalación Above 30 : Railing required (US code). Por encima de 30 : Se requiere una barandilla (norma de EE.UU.). 4 rule on open treads (US code). Norma de

Más detalles

Small Flat Panel Digital Antenna User s Manual

Small Flat Panel Digital Antenna User s Manual 33681 Small Flat Panel Digital Antenna User s Manual Version 1 Introduction: The 33681 Small Flat Panel Antenna is specially designed to receive digital and analog terrestrial broadcasted TV signals. The

Más detalles

2011 Hyundai Sonata 99-7342

2011 Hyundai Sonata 99-7342 KIT FEATURES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR PART 99-7342 APPLICATIONS 2011 Hyundai Sonata (For models equipped without Nav and with manual climate controls) 99-7342 ISO DIN head unit provision with pocket

Más detalles

MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES PARRILLA BARBACOA (14 ) ED-4045BQ

MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES PARRILLA BARBACOA (14 ) ED-4045BQ MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES PARRILLA BARBACOA (14 ) ED-4045BQ ESTIMADO CLIENTE Con el fin de que obtenga el mayor desempeño de su producto, por favor lea este manual de instrucciones cuidadosamente antes de

Más detalles

Flashcards Series 3 El Aeropuerto

Flashcards Series 3 El Aeropuerto Flashcards Series 3 El Aeropuerto Flashcards are one of the quickest and easiest ways to test yourself on Spanish vocabulary, no matter where you are! Test yourself on just these flashcards at first. Then,

Más detalles

Flashcards Series 5 El Agua

Flashcards Series 5 El Agua Flashcards Series 5 El Agua Flashcards are one of the quickest and easiest ways to test yourself on Spanish vocabulary, no matter where you are! Test yourself on just these flashcards at first. Then, as

Más detalles